Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
A3crg 10
P883 - 30 August 2003
Men under 55
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Haggerty | Army CU | | 20:13 |
2 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 20:16 |
3 | Mark Wareham | VC St Raphael | | 20:19 |
4 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 20:22 |
5 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 20:39 |
6 | Stuart Wright | apibikes.com | | 20:41 |
7 | Kevin Tye | Poshbikes.com | V | 20:42 |
8 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 20:50 |
9 | Phill Bowley | Andover Whs | | 20:54 |
10 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 20:56 |
11 | Mike Watson | RAF CC | | 21:00 |
12 | Nick Harvey | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 21:02 |
13 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 21:03 |
14 | Jonathan Hepper | Liphook Cycles RT | | 21:12 |
15 | Steve Legg | Twickenham CC | | 21:13 |
16 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:14 |
17 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 21:15 |
18 | Colin Jaques | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:17 |
19 | Gary Buckett | Off the Record / Velocity | V | 21:23 |
20 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 21:25 |
21 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 21:26 |
22 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 21:27 |
23 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 21:32 |
24 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 21:39 |
25 | Tony Harvey | RAF CC | V | 21:40 |
26 | Stuart Damen | Off the Record / Velocity | | 21:45 |
27 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 21:46 |
28 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:49 |
29 | Rob Engers | Arctic Shorter Rochford RT | V | 21:51 |
30 | Phil Jacobs | Andover Whs | | 21:55 |
31 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:58 |
32 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:05 |
33 | David Thomas | Army CU | | 22:10 |
33 | Andrew Lovell | 45 RC | | 22:10 |
35 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:13 |
35 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 22:13 |
37 | Gary Gunner | Liphook Cycles RT | V | 22:15 |
38 | Richard Shaw | Glendene CC | V | 22:22 |
39 | Carl Bond | Kenton RC | | 22:28 |
40 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 22:30 |
41 | Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | J | 22:32 |
42 | Ian Panting | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:37 |
43 | Andy Weller | Farnham RC | | 22:38 |
44 | Rod MacFadyen | Reading CC | V | 22:44 |
45 | Jonathan Coleman | i-team.co.uk | | 22:46 |
45 | David Clifford | Reading CC | | 22:46 |
47 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 22:47 |
48 | Nigel Mitchell | Liphook Cycles RT | | 22:50 |
49 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 22:54 |
50 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | | 22:55 |
51 | Nick Dymond | Army CU | | 22:56 |
52 | Clive Brown | Alton CC | V | 23:00 |
53 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:04 |
54 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:13 |
55 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:15 |
56 | David Reynolds | Farnham RC | V | 23:20 |
57 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:30 |
58 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:46 |
59 | Russ Sparkes | Redmon CC | | 23:59 |
60 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:06 |
61 | Robin Pole | Sotonia CC | | 24:16 |
62 | Trevor Hillman | a3crg | | 24:19 |
63 | Jon Spencer | Team Axiom | | 24:26 |
64 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 24:41 |
64 | Nicholas Bateson | Army CU | V | 24:41 |
66 | Ian Bedford | Redmon CC | | 24:42 |
67 | Andy Philip | a3crg | V | 24:45 |
68 | Warren Peters | a3crg | | 24:56 |
69 | Bruce Pennell | Army CU | | 24:59 |
70 | Matt Warlow | Rother Valley CC | | 25:09 |
71 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 25:22 |
71 | Nigel Ford | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:22 |
73 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:43 |
74 | Rupert Chase | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:19 |
75 | Steve Tarsey | Farnham RC | V | 26:41 |
76 | Andy Hilton | Army CU | | 26:42 |
76 | Joe Duffy | Team Axiom | | 26:42 |
78 | Michael Rice | Farnham RC | | 27:02 |
79 | Rupert Maude | Rother Valley CC | V | 27:08 |
80 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 27:43 |
81 | Marten Mathews | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 30:48 |
82 | Gus Uys | Kingston Whs | V | 38:08 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Mark Wareham Steve Walkling Simon Berogna | 1:01:20 |
Veterans 55+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 21:27 |
2 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 21:41 |
3 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:39 |
4 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 23:01 |
5 | John Double | Crawley Whs | V | 23:05 |
6 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:07 |
7 | Jim Howlett | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:15 |
8 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:20 |
9 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 23:24 |
10 | Ben Fielden | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:29 |
10 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:29 |
12 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:32 |
13 | Richard Williamson | Kingston Whs | V | 23:34 |
13 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 23:34 |
15 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:40 |
16 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:44 |
17 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:01 |
18 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:49 |
19 | Mike Labram | Crawley Whs | V | 25:03 |
20 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:13 |
21 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:25 |
22 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 25:27 |
23 | Doug Johnson | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:38 |
24 | Alan Davy | Prestige VC | V | 26:00 |
25 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:30 |
26 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 26:35 |
27 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 26:55 |
28 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 27:07 |
29 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 27:14 |
30 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 29:48 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 22:52 |
2 | Emma Dansie | Unity CC | W | 23:57 |
3 | Judith Walton | Fareham Whs | WV | 24:32 |
4 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 24:44 |
5 | Angela Brown | 21st Century Airports CT | W | 24:51 |
6 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 25:07 |
7 | Sara Dinwoodie | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 25:20 |
8 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 25:34 |
9 | Libby Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | WV | 25:55 |
10 | Ann Bath | Kingston Phoenix RC | WV | 27:39 |
11 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:51 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Frame Alan Rolfe | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 20:37 |
2 | Rob Allen Paul Charman | Farnham RC | V V | 23:18 |
|