Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P881/25 - 8 September 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 53:53 |
2 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 55:56 |
3 | Richard Gillett | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:10 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 56:30 |
5 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | V | 56:49 |
6 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 56:59 |
7 | Steve Frame | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 57:10 |
8 | Gary Gunner | Liphook Cycles RT | V | 57:16 |
9 | Russell Catchpole | Bognor Regis CC | V | 57:37 |
10 | Adam Slade | Hantspol CC | J | 58:14 |
11 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:22 |
12 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 58:38 |
13 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:44 |
14 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 59:37 |
15 | Mark Fieldsend | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:00:09 |
16 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 1:00:12 |
17 | Craig Wrigley | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:00:29 |
18 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:48 |
19 | Phil Marshall | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:05 |
20 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:15 |
21 | Mike Wickham | Off The Record | | 1:02:18 |
22 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:28 |
23 | Daniel Perry | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:42 |
24 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:02:47 |
25 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:05 |
26 | Andy Philip | a3crg | | 1:03:17 |
27 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:40 |
28 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:03:55 |
29 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:04:04 |
30 | Robert Dawson | Off The Record | | 1:04:20 |
31 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:41 |
32 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:50 |
33 | Stuart Orsborn | 34 Nomads CC | V | 1:05:04 |
34 | Patrick Brennan | Rother Valley CC | | 1:05:31 |
35 | Colin Miller | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:36 |
36 | Paul Jordan | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:05:54 |
37 | Carolyn Marshall | Fareham Whs | WV | 1:06:28 |
38 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:04 |
39 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:55 |
40 | Nigel Bicknell | Farnham RC | V | 1:08:23 |
41 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 1:08:33 |
42 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:12 |
43 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:27 |
44 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:09:45 |
45 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:19 |
46 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 1:11:02 |
47 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:14:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Richard Gillett Steve Frame Peter Moon | 2:51:42 |
|