Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 50
P901/50 - 14 July 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 1:49:39 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 1:50:56 |
3 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 1:52:28 |
4 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 1:53:10 |
5 | Ray Robinson | Off The Record | V | 1:54:46 |
6 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:55:26 |
7 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:56:21 |
8 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 1:56:46 |
9 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:57:13 |
10 | Barry Charlton | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1:57:46 |
11 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 1:58:22 |
12 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 1:59:22 |
13 | Stephen Trott | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:59:31 |
14 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Northovers VT | W | 2:01:30 |
15 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 2:01:51 |
16 | Ian Banks | Southampton Tri Club | V | 2:01:52 |
17 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:01:58 |
18 | Russell Catchpole | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:02:30 |
19 | Dave Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:02:44 |
20 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 2:03:38 |
21 | Craig Wrigley | Sussex Nomads CC | | 2:04:21 |
22 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 2:04:38 |
23 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 2:05:42 |
24 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 2:06:47 |
25 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 2:06:52 |
26 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 2:07:05 |
27 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 2:07:27 |
28 | Fred Shepherd | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 2:07:34 |
29 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 2:07:56 |
30 | Gary Amos | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 2:08:31 |
31 | Neil Garrett | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 2:08:53 |
32 | Tony Peachey | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 2:09:07 |
33 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:09:39 |
34 | Paul Cook | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:09:53 |
35 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 2:10:49 |
36 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:11:10 |
37 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 2:11:44 |
38 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 2:12:08 |
39 | Brendan Lyons | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 2:12:30 |
40 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 2:13:09 |
41 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:14:55 |
42 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 2:15:01 |
43 | Alan Davy | VC Prestige.com | V | 2:20:20 |
44 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 2:21:39 |
45 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 2:21:44 |
46 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:21:47 |
47 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 2:22:01 |
48 | Paul Whitehead | Hampshire RC | | 2:22:34 |
49 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 2:23:47 |
50 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 2:25:24 |
51 | Tina Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 2:25:52 |
52 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 2:42:44 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Malcolm Cox Simon Berogna | 5:33:03 |
|