Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10
P613 - 15 June 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Leon Wright | Team Clean | | 19:46 |
2 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 20:00 |
3 | Andy Hope | Camel Valley C & TC | | 20:29 |
4 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 20:30 |
5 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 20:38 |
6 | Colin Roshier | Team Quest | | 20:39 |
7 | Gary Kristensen | Army CU | | 20:44 |
8 | Jason Costello | Swindon RC | | 20:45 |
9 | Brian Molloy | Epsom CC | | 20:51 |
10 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 20:54 |
11 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 20:55 |
12 | Andy Hoskins | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 21:05 |
13 | Howard Waller | timetrial.co.uk RT | | 21:13 |
14 | Phil Jacobs | Andover Whs | | 21:14 |
15 | Paul Flight | Southampton Tri Club | | 21:18 |
16 | Alan Griffiths | Severn RC | | 21:19 |
17 | Greg Elliott | Army CU | J | 21:34 |
18 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 21:36 |
18 | Jason Lyons | Pulse 8 | | 21:36 |
20 | David Gilham | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 21:37 |
21 | Paul Holder | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 21:39 |
22 | Gary Benfield | Banbury Star CC | | 21:46 |
23 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 21:49 |
24 | James Hector | Yeovil CC | | 22:03 |
25 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:08 |
26 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:16 |
26 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 22:16 |
28 | Martin Ellis | Newbury RC | | 22:19 |
29 | Adrian Mason | Banbury Star CC | | 22:25 |
30 | Jonathan Moore | Penzance Whs | | 22:26 |
31 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 22:27 |
32 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 22:30 |
32 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:30 |
34 | Andrew Smith | Corinium CC | | 22:32 |
35 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 22:38 |
36 | Andy Adams | Bath CC | | 22:52 |
37 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 22:54 |
38 | Mark Barrett | Feltham RC | | 23:17 |
39 | Gary Amos | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 23:35 |
40 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 23:40 |
41 | Graham Starmer | Team Synergie | | 24:13 |
42 | Jerome Young | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 24:39 |
43 | Huw Davies | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:45 |
44 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 25:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Foxwell Paul Holder Paul Jarvis | 1:04:25 |
Veterans Age 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andy Booth | Dursley RC | V | 20:32 |
2 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | V | 20:56 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 20:59 |
3 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 20:59 |
5 | Gary Wells | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:04 |
6 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:06 |
7 | Robert Couldrey | Stourbridge CC | V | 21:10 |
8 | Denis Connolly | Severn RC | V | 21:16 |
9 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:36 |
10 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 21:42 |
11 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:43 |
12 | Andrew Housden | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:06 |
13 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 22:12 |
14 | Graham Pettit | Hillingdon CC | V | 22:35 |
14 | Robert Frowen | Banbury Star CC | V | 22:35 |
16 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 22:36 |
17 | Mike Merry | Willesden CC | V | 22:49 |
18 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 22:50 |
19 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:51 |
20 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:52 |
21 | David Reynolds | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:56 |
22 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 23:15 |
23 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 23:19 |
24 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:24 |
25 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 23:26 |
26 | Mike Colley | Fareham Whs | V | 23:47 |
27 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:58 |
28 | Keith Mack | Sotonia CC | V | 23:59 |
29 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | V | 24:31 |
30 | Mark Wadey | Bath CC | V | 24:42 |
31 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 24:47 |
32 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | V | 25:03 |
33 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | V | 25:20 |
34 | Paul White | Bath CC | V | 25:33 |
35 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 26:14 |
36 | Vince Edwards | CC Topp | V | 36:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Steve Clark Tim Day Barrie Stevens | 1:07:22 |
Veterans Age 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eddie Adkins | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 20:23 |
2 | Paul Fox | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 20:46 |
3 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 21:25 |
4 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 22:11 |
5 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:12 |
6 | Jack Haswell | Crest CC | V | 22:19 |
7 | Mike Fagg | Middlesex RC | V | 22:25 |
7 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:25 |
9 | Jim Howlett | Rother Valley CC | V | 22:28 |
10 | Dave Cherry | Border City Whs | V | 22:29 |
11 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT | V | 22:35 |
11 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 22:35 |
13 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 22:36 |
14 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 22:37 |
15 | Mick Roberts | Verulam CC | V | 22:39 |
16 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 22:41 |
17 | Brian Mallard | Severn RC | V | 22:46 |
18 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 22:47 |
19 | Malcolm Ash | Aylesbury CC | V | 22:48 |
20 | Pete Ellett | Unity CC | V | 22:55 |
21 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:02 |
21 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:02 |
23 | Shaun Walsh | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 23:07 |
24 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 23:08 |
25 | Roger Scott | Northovers VT | V | 23:09 |
26 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:17 |
27 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 23:26 |
28 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:27 |
29 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:31 |
29 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 23:31 |
31 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 23:33 |
32 | Dennis Milsom | Mid Shropshire Whs | V | 23:34 |
33 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 23:36 |
34 | Chris Vessey | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 23:37 |
35 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 23:38 |
36 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 23:42 |
37 | Denis Hedges | VTTA (West) | V | 23:44 |
38 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 23:45 |
39 | Dave Roper | Corinium CC | V | 23:53 |
39 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | V | 23:53 |
41 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 23:57 |
42 | Ernest Pilot | Newport Phoenix CC | V | 24:01 |
42 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:01 |
42 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:01 |
45 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 24:08 |
46 | Kenneth Dicker | VC Bristol | V | 24:10 |
47 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:14 |
48 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:17 |
49 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 24:18 |
50 | Bryan Perry | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:19 |
51 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 24:21 |
52 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 24:24 |
53 | David Brookling | Banbury Star CC | V | 24:27 |
54 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 24:38 |
55 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 24:42 |
56 | Dave Mundy | Gloucester City CC | V | 24:53 |
57 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 24:57 |
58 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 24:58 |
58 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:58 |
60 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:00 |
61 | Ron Jones | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 25:01 |
62 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 25:15 |
63 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:18 |
64 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:27 |
65 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 25:46 |
66 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 26:06 |
67 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:19 |
68 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:29 |
69 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:30 |
70 | David Tomlinson | Middlesex RC | V | 26:33 |
71 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 26:37 |
72 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 26:53 |
72 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 26:53 |
74 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 27:17 |
75 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 27:53 |
76 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 28:10 |
77 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 28:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Terry Jefferies Andy Gray Dave Loader | 1:08:31 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Northovers VT | W | 22:26 |
2 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 23:24 |
3 | Gail Hannah | Middlesex RC | WV | 23:54 |
4 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 23:56 |
5 | Sandra Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 25:07 |
6 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 25:13 |
7 | Gwen Shillaker | Chippenham & Dist Whs | WV | 25:33 |
8 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 25:36 |
9 | Abby Jackson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | Wjuv | 25:37 |
10 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 25:43 |
11 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 26:00 |
12 | Carole Miller | Gillingham & Dist Whs | WV | 26:11 |
13 | Gill Alexander | Farnborough & Camberley CC | WV | 26:31 |
14 | Margaret Sills | Weston Whs | WV | 26:42 |
15 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | WV | 26:47 |
16 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 30:41 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Foxwell Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 19:26 |
2 | Mary Corbett Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | WV V | 22:17 |
|