Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10
P613 - 8 June 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stephen Marchant | Swindon RC | | 20:06 |
2 | Gerry Bowditch | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 20:31 |
3 | Brian Molloy | Epsom CC | | 20:32 |
4 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 20:54 |
5 | Paul Holder | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 20:58 |
6 | Dan Webber | Salisbury RC | | 20:59 |
7 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 21:16 |
8 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 21:17 |
8 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 21:17 |
10 | Richie Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:23 |
11 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 21:26 |
12 | Philip Curtis-Whitfield | VC Bristol | | 21:31 |
13 | Matthew Smith | Team Quest | | 21:33 |
14 | Peter Phillips | Bath CC | | 21:39 |
15 | Gary Benfield | Banbury Star CC | | 21:48 |
16 | Richard Hunt | Cheltenham & County CC | | 21:55 |
17 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 22:13 |
18 | Bryan Telford | Swindon RC | | 22:28 |
19 | Gary Treherne | Westbury Whs | | 22:29 |
20 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 23:03 |
21 | Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | J | 23:10 |
22 | Mark Barrett | Feltham RC | | 23:15 |
23 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 23:18 |
24 | David Clifford | Reading CC | | 23:35 |
25 | Gary Amos | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 23:39 |
26 | Mark Jefferies | Salisbury RC | | 23:47 |
27 | Graham Forbes | Bristol South CC | | 23:55 |
28 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 25:08 |
29 | Alison Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | W | 30:33 |
FASTEST TEAM |
North Hampshire RC | Stuart Carver Tony Parker Alison Hitchcock | 1:15:09 |
Veterans Age 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 21:08 |
2 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 21:16 |
3 | Laurence Berman | Cambridge CC | V | 21:53 |
4 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 21:55 |
5 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 21:58 |
6 | Mike Fagg | Middlesex RC | V | 22:00 |
7 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 22:02 |
8 | Pete Ellett | Unity CC | V | 22:08 |
9 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 22:09 |
10 | Malcolm Ash | Aylesbury CC | V | 22:15 |
11 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 22:16 |
11 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT | V | 22:16 |
13 | Jim Howlett | Rother Valley CC | V | 22:33 |
14 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:35 |
15 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 22:37 |
16 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 22:39 |
17 | Graham Collins | Salisbury RC | V | 22:41 |
18 | Paul Newby | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:42 |
19 | Brendan Lynch | Dursley RC | V | 22:43 |
20 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 22:47 |
21 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:50 |
22 | Richard Williamson | Kingston Whs | V | 22:55 |
23 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 23:06 |
24 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:09 |
25 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 23:10 |
26 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:13 |
27 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 23:19 |
27 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 23:19 |
29 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 23:28 |
30 | David Core | Corsham RC | V | 23:32 |
31 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 23:34 |
31 | Len Ingram | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:34 |
33 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 23:35 |
34 | Chris Vessey | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 23:42 |
35 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 23:47 |
36 | Dave Roper | Corinium CC | V | 23:50 |
37 | Denis Hedges | VTTA (West) | V | 23:56 |
38 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 24:00 |
39 | David Brookling | Banbury Star CC | V | 24:02 |
40 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:05 |
41 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:08 |
42 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 24:14 |
43 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 24:17 |
44 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 24:22 |
45 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 24:23 |
46 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:33 |
47 | Derek Burnage | VC Sevale | V | 24:56 |
48 | Stephen Yates | Middlesex RC | V | 25:07 |
49 | Moira Goodway | Banbury Star CC | WV | 25:18 |
50 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 25:23 |
51 | Dave Mundy | Gloucester City CC | V | 25:26 |
52 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 25:32 |
53 | Brian James | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 25:37 |
54 | Eddie Bray | VC Sevale | V | 25:59 |
55 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:14 |
56 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 26:24 |
57 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | WV | 26:47 |
58 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 27:05 |
59 | Jean Ingram | Chippenham & Dist Whs | WV | 27:53 |
60 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 28:08 |
61 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 28:16 |
62 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 31:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Dave Loader Terry Jefferies Graham Collins | 1:07:57 |
Veterans Age 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 19:36 |
2 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 20:09 |
3 | Paul Woodman | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 20:17 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 20:30 |
5 | Andy Booth | Dursley RC | V | 20:33 |
5 | Robert Couldrey | Stourbridge CC | V | 20:33 |
7 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | V | 21:02 |
8 | Denis Connolly | Severn RC | V | 21:14 |
9 | Christopher Davis | www.realcostcarimports | V | 21:18 |
10 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:31 |
11 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 21:33 |
12 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 21:41 |
13 | Andrew Housden | North Hampshire RC | V | 21:45 |
14 | Steven Madeley | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 21:52 |
15 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 22:00 |
16 | Neville Dawe | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 22:11 |
17 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 22:40 |
18 | Robert Frowen | Banbury Star CC | V | 22:43 |
19 | Ken Chandler | Dursley RC | V | 22:48 |
20 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 22:57 |
21 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:10 |
22 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 23:43 |
23 | Stuart Orsborn | 34 Nomads CC | V | 24:00 |
24 | Gail Hannah | Middlesex RC | WV | 24:11 |
25 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 24:14 |
26 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | V | 24:32 |
27 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | WV | 25:10 |
28 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 25:35 |
29 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 25:40 |
30 | Lisa Forbes | Bristol South CC | WV | 25:47 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Max Rumball Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 19:26 |
|