Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
Incorporating South DC Championships P612/25 - 30 September 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 54:42 |
2 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 55:00 |
3 | Neil Coleman | VC St Raphael | | 55:29 |
4 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 55:30 |
5 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 55:34 |
6 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 55:54 |
7 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 56:47 |
8 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 57:21 |
9 | Marc Cunnington | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 57:59 |
10 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 58:11 |
11 | Sean Taylor | Evans Cycles RT | | 58:29 |
12 | David Gilham | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 59:23 |
13 | Nick Harvey | Team 2HO | | 59:25 |
14 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | | 59:32 |
15 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 59:46 |
16 | Colin Nightingale | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 59:53 |
17 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 59:57 |
18 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:23 |
19 | Ian Banks | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:00:42 |
20 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:44 |
21 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:01:08 |
22 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:22 |
23 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:31 |
24 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:38 |
25 | Nick Williams | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:40 |
26 | Tony Lester | CRT Tor 2000 | V | 1:01:56 |
27 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:00 |
28 | Ken Phillips | Morden CRC | V | 1:02:20 |
29 | Mike Marriott | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:30 |
30 | Jason Eady | Andover Whs | | 1:02:31 |
31 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:02:54 |
32 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:03:00 |
33 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:20 |
34 | Ian Faithfull | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:21 |
35 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:29 |
36 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 1:03:31 |
37 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:32 |
38 | Simon Fairman | Team 2HO | | 1:03:33 |
39 | Mark Wilson | Swan Velo | | 1:03:40 |
40 | Mick Coward | Clarencourt CC | V | 1:04:24 |
41 | Peter Taylor | Redmon CC | V | 1:05:45 |
42 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:06:25 |
43 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:38 |
44 | Mark Roderick | Southampton Tri Club | | 1:07:10 |
45 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:32 |
46 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:07:40 |
47 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:08:35 |
48 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 1:08:37 |
49 | Dave Jeffery | Swindon RC | V | 1:08:50 |
50 | Robin Pole | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:10 |
51 | Wayne Prevett | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:20 |
52 | Andrew Crocker | CRT Tor 2000 | | 1:09:36 |
53 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 1:12:02 |
54 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:26 |
55 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:27 |
56 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:18:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Malcolm Cox Rowan Horner Neil Coleman | 2:45:11 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 54:53 |
2 | Matt Parton Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 56:27 |
3 | Jonathan Charman Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:18 |
|