Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P901/25 - 9 September 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 55:22 |
2 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 56:02 |
3 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 56:28 |
4 | Mark Sinnott | Epsom CC | | 56:29 |
5 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 56:39 |
6 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 57:24 |
7 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | V | 57:36 |
8 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:07 |
9 | Steven Woodbridge | GS Stella | | 58:14 |
10 | Tristan Court | Brighton Mitre CC | | 58:19 |
11 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 58:21 |
12 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 58:22 |
13 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 58:24 |
14 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 58:39 |
15 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | V | 58:41 |
16 | Michael Kingsbury | VC Etoile | | 58:45 |
17 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 58:51 |
18 | Oliver Jones | Hampshire RC | | 59:01 |
19 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 59:15 |
20 | Steve Greig | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 59:20 |
21 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 59:39 |
22 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | | 59:43 |
23 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 59:51 |
24 | Alan Rolfe | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:00:04 |
25 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:13 |
26 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:41 |
27 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:00:49 |
28 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:00:54 |
29 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:10 |
30 | Karl Roberton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:01:12 |
31 | Stuart Davis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:01:51 |
32 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:54 |
33 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:02 |
34 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:06 |
35 | Phil Wise | GS Stella | | 1:02:21 |
36 | Jay Chisnall | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:02:39 |
37 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:02:40 |
38 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:50 |
39 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:02:48 |
40 | Dave Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:53 |
41 | Richard Williamson | Kingston Whs | V | 1:03:09 |
42 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:03:21 |
43 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:03:26 |
44 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:27 |
45 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:28 |
46 | David Uncles | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:35 |
47 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:40 |
48 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:44 |
48 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:44 |
50 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:45 |
51 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:12 |
52 | Robin Potter | Tooting BC | V | 1:04:16 |
53 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:38 |
54 | Paul Cook | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:04:51 |
55 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:05:00 |
56 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:05:01 |
57 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:14 |
58 | Martin Butcher | VC Etoile | V | 1:05:21 |
59 | Mark Perryman | Central Sussex CC | | 1:05:25 |
60 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:05:29 |
61 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 1:05:31 |
62 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:50 |
62 | Roy Bailey | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:05:50 |
64 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:05:55 |
65 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:06:12 |
66 | Mark Scott | Bec CC | V | 1:06:34 |
67 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:39 |
68 | John Clark | Epsom CC | V | 1:06:49 |
69 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:04 |
70 | Dan Bennett | GS Stella | | 1:07:06 |
71 | Stephen Flowers | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:07:10 |
72 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:08:03 |
73 | Paul Hudson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:11 |
74 | Colin Jaques | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:08:16 |
75 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:36 |
76 | Susan Uncles | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 1:08:41 |
77 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:48 |
78 | Horry Hemsley | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:08:53 |
79 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:13 |
79 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:09:34 |
81 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:34 |
82 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 1:09:53 |
83 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:09 |
84 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 1:11:22 |
85 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:39 |
86 | Russell Catchpole | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:12:16 |
87 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:38 |
88 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:17 |
89 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 1:13:32 |
90 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:34 |
91 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:59 |
92 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:14:08 |
93 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 1:14:47 |
94 | Catriona Walker | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:14:55 |
95 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:16:10 |
96 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:16:52 |
97 | Roy Van Hal | Hardley Runners | V | 1:19:29 |
98 | Jan Ostrom | Bognor Regis CC | WV | 1:20:30 |
99 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:28:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mark Jones Steven Woodbridge Andy Payne | 2:54:36 |
|