Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10
P613 - 23 June 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Hutchinson | Team MDT | | 18:50 |
2 | James Ellett | Team Omega | J | 20:38 |
3 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 20:43 |
4 | Andrew Russell | VC St Raphael | | 20:45 |
5 | Andrew Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 20:50 |
5 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 20:50 |
7 | Glen Hoy | Team Omega | J | 20:53 |
8 | Jason Costello | Swindon RC | | 20:57 |
9 | Andy Hoskins | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 21:24 |
9 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 21:24 |
11 | Chris Madge | Severn RC | | 21:33 |
12 | David Gilham | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 21:43 |
13 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 21:47 |
14 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 21:51 |
15 | Denis Connolly | Severn RC | | 21:52 |
16 | Michael Knight | Cheltenham & County CC | | 21:57 |
17 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 21:59 |
18 | Matthew Smith | Team Quest | | 22:00 |
19 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 22:03 |
20 | Philip Curtis-Whitfield | VC Bristol | | 22:16 |
21 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 22:18 |
22 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 22:20 |
23 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 22:22 |
24 | Tony Costello | Swindon RC | | 22:45 |
25 | Ian Faithfull | Sotonia CC | | 22:50 |
26 | Paul Holder | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:51 |
27 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:56 |
27 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 22:56 |
29 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 22:58 |
30 | Marc Field | Bath CC | | 23:02 |
31 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 23:11 |
32 | Julian Hayhurst | Salisbury RC | | 23:33 |
33 | Mike Marriott | Sotonia CC | | 23:40 |
34 | Mark Barrett | Feltham RC | | 23:42 |
35 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 23:45 |
36 | Steve Davies | Swindon RC | | 23:47 |
37 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 23:48 |
38 | David Clifford | Reading CC | | 23:49 |
39 | Clive Hayter | Swindon RC | | 23:50 |
40 | Shawn Allen | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 23:58 |
41 | Adrian Wyncoll | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 24:01 |
42 | Steve Noyce | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 24:11 |
43 | Richard Hansford | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 24:23 |
44 | Gail Hannah | Middlesex RC | W | 24:27 |
45 | Mark Jefferies | Salisbury RC | | 24:28 |
46 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | | 24:32 |
47 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | | 24:50 |
48 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 24:57 |
49 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 24:59 |
50 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 25:21 |
51 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 26:10 |
52 | Michael Bache | Middlesex RC | | 26:13 |
53 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 26:19 |
54 | Ann Wilson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 26:35 |
55 | Sandra Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 26:52 |
56 | Jane-Anne Wyncoll | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 27:01 |
57 | Jane Pattinson | Andover Whs | W | 27:58 |
58 | Caroline Sullivan | Bedfordshire Road CC | W | 31:43 |
59 | Andy Hope | Camel Valley C & TC | | 35:44 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Swindon RC | Jason Costello Stephen Pitman Tony Costello | 1:05:33 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | David Johnson | High Wycombe CC | V | 20:44 |
2 | John Williams | CC Abergavenny | V | 21:03 |
2 | Andy Booth | Dursley RC | V | 21:03 |
4 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:15 |
5 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 21:20 |
6 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 21:25 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:34 |
8 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 21:35 |
9 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:42 |
10 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:50 |
11 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 21:53 |
12 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:01 |
13 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 22:12 |
14 | Graham Messer | Swindon RC | V | 22:16 |
15 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 22:20 |
16 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 22:21 |
17 | Paul Dean | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:33 |
18 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:36 |
19 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:38 |
19 | Lawrie Hunt | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 22:38 |
21 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:39 |
22 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 22:40 |
23 | Andy Malone | Bath CC | V | 22:44 |
24 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 22:51 |
25 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 22:54 |
26 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:56 |
27 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 22:59 |
28 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:01 |
29 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 23:04 |
30 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 23:05 |
31 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:07 |
32 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:08 |
33 | John Hervin | Corsham RC | V | 23:09 |
34 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:10 |
35 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:12 |
35 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:12 |
35 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 23:12 |
38 | Mick Roberts | Verulam CC | V | 23:14 |
39 | Pete Ellett | Unity CC | V | 23:16 |
40 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:18 |
41 | Tom Ellis | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:21 |
42 | Andrew Housden | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:22 |
43 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT | V | 23:23 |
44 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 23:27 |
45 | Roger Scott | Northovers VT | V | 23:28 |
46 | Chris Plowman | Salisbury RC | V | 23:30 |
47 | Roy May | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:35 |
48 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:37 |
49 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:40 |
49 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:40 |
51 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 23:41 |
52 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 23:43 |
53 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 23:47 |
54 | Chris Kite | Bath CC | V | 24:00 |
55 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 24:03 |
56 | Shaun Walsh | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:05 |
57 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:10 |
58 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 24:16 |
59 | Kenneth Dicker | VC Bristol | V | 24:19 |
60 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 24:29 |
61 | Dudley Samuels | South Western RC | V | 24:31 |
62 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:33 |
62 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 24:33 |
64 | David Collard-Berry | Northovers VT | V | 24:43 |
65 | David Davies | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 24:44 |
66 | Alan Curtis | VC Bristol | V | 24:48 |
67 | Mark Wadey | Bath CC | V | 24:49 |
68 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 24:51 |
69 | Bryan Perry | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:53 |
70 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:59 |
71 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 25:05 |
72 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | V | 25:09 |
73 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 25:15 |
74 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 25:17 |
75 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 25:25 |
76 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:26 |
77 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 25:29 |
78 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:32 |
79 | Derek Burnage | VC Sevale | V | 25:36 |
80 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 25:39 |
81 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 25:40 |
82 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 25:42 |
83 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 25:47 |
84 | John Harrison | Somer Valley CC | V | 25:49 |
85 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:58 |
86 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 26:03 |
87 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 26:15 |
88 | Anthony Gates | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 26:20 |
88 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:20 |
90 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 26:23 |
91 | Carole Miller | Gillingham & Dist Whs | WV | 26:29 |
92 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 26:30 |
93 | Brian Miller | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 26:32 |
94 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:33 |
95 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 26:48 |
96 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:49 |
97 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 26:50 |
98 | Eddie Bray | VC Sevale | V | 26:55 |
99 | Brian James | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 27:00 |
100 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 27:05 |
101 | Sue Dawson | Northovers VT | WV | 27:09 |
102 | Nick Wisby | Sotonia CC | V | 27:52 |
103 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 28:29 |
104 | Alan Lewendon | Tandem Club | V | 28:39 |
105 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 28:48 |
106 | David Sullivan | Bedfordshire Road CC | V | 29:43 |
107 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 30:59 |
108 | Stephen Stainsby | Bath CC | V | 31:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Alan Dawson Pete Pickers Jack Brown | 1:05:32 |
|