Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 25
P882 - 10 June 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Curtis | In-Gear RT | | 52:39 |
2 | Steve Walkling | Portsmouth North End CC | | 54:20 |
3 | James Dear | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:06 |
4 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 57:13 |
5 | Natacha Maes | In-Gear RT | W | 57:32 |
6 | Simon Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:02 |
7 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 59:24 |
8 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:42 |
9 | Michael Kingsbury | VC Etoile | | 59:56 |
10 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:04 |
11 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:31 |
12 | Roy Bailey | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:01:02 |
13 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:01:05 |
14 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:32 |
15 | Mark Perryman | Central Sussex CC | | 1:02:18 |
16 | Steve Bungay | Andover Whs | | 1:02:22 |
17 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:26 |
18 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 1:02:33 |
19 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:13 |
20 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:24 |
21 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:03:47 |
22 | James Reynolds | Maldon & Dist CC | | 1:03:58 |
23 | Duncan Watt | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:59 |
24 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:07 |
25 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:21 |
26 | Mick Norman | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:31 |
27 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:05:02 |
28 | Stephen Flowers | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:05:12 |
29 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:39 |
30 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:05:41 |
31 | Phil Watt | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:59 |
32 | Geoff Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:33 |
33 | Ben Fielden | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:06:38 |
34 | Russell Catchpole | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:46 |
35 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:47 |
36 | Emma Dansie | Unity CC | W | 1:06:54 |
37 | David Collard-Berry | Northovers VT | V | 1:07:09 |
38 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:07:38 |
39 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:09 |
40 | Ron Bardouleau | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:32 |
41 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:40 |
42 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:51 |
43 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:55 |
44 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:10 |
45 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 1:14:55 |
46 | Martin Perryman | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:15:30 |
47 | Jan Ostrom | Bognor Regis CC | WV | 1:17:33 |
48 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:18:42 |
49 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:56 |
50 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:32 |
51 | Annemarie Walker | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:20:09 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Steve Walkling Simon Berogna Gary Buckett | 2:51:46 |
|