Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hantspol CC 10
P881 - 26 May 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Hutchinson | Team MDT | | 19:01 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:32 |
3 | Steve Walkling | Portsmouth North End CC | | 20:48 |
4 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 20:49 |
5 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 21:07 |
6 | Luke Myers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:15 |
7 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 21:23 |
8 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | V | 21:26 |
9 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:36 |
10 | Mark Staden | Southdown Velo | | 21:58 |
11 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 22:03 |
12 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy Accts RT | | 22:04 |
13 | Mark Simpson | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 22:10 |
14 | Jason Lyons | Fareham Whs | | 22:14 |
15 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 22:21 |
16 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 22:24 |
17 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 22:32 |
17 | Dave Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:32 |
19 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:39 |
20 | Jeremy Cooper | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 22:54 |
21 | Adam Slade | Hantspol CC | Juv | 23:02 |
22 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:03 |
23 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:12 |
24 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 23:17 |
24 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:17 |
26 | Michael Jones | Salisbury RC | | 23:24 |
27 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 23:25 |
28 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | V | 23:35 |
29 | Adam Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:37 |
30 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:40 |
31 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:41 |
32 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:54 |
33 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 23:56 |
34 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 24:00 |
35 | Laurie Pither | Hantspol CC | V | 24:03 |
36 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 24:20 |
37 | Steve Wiltshire | Hantspol CC | V | 24:23 |
38 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 24:30 |
39 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 24:35 |
40 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 24:44 |
41 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 24:54 |
42 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:08 |
43 | Steve Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:20 |
44 | Alan Emmott | Hantspol CC | V | 25:36 |
45 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 26:00 |
46 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 26:07 |
47 | Amanda Purser | Hantspol CC | W | 26:18 |
48 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 26:25 |
49 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 26:39 |
50 | Mike Wall | VC St Raphael | V | 27:31 |
51 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:37 |
52 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 28:53 |
53 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 33:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Steve Walkling Luke Myers Dave Turner | 1:04:35 |
|