Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 10
P904/10 - 5 May 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Tadros | VC Bayeux | | 21:19 |
2 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 22:06 |
3 | Jon Sharples | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:46 |
4 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:02 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 23:14 |
6 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:42 |
7 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 23:54 |
8 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 24:14 |
9 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 24:20 |
10 | Jason Lyons | Fareham Whs | | 24:26 |
11 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 24:48 |
12 | David Fletcher | Addiscombe CC | | 24:57 |
13 | Peter Dansie | Unity CC | V | 24:59 |
14 | Darren Riding | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 25:04 |
15 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 25:21 |
16 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 25:33 |
17 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:40 |
18 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 25:43 |
19 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 25:47 |
20 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 25:59 |
21 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 26:02 |
22 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | | 26:09 |
23 | Norman Beaumont | Alton CC | V | 26:12 |
24 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:24 |
25 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 26:27 |
26 | Mick Norman | Hampshire RC | V | 26:31 |
27 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 26:33 |
28 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 26:40 |
29 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:45 |
30 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 26:49 |
31 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 26:53 |
32 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 27:03 |
33 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:09 |
34 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 27:15 |
35 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 27:41 |
36 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 27:49 |
37 | Emma Dansie | Unity CC | W | 27:59 |
38 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | V | 28:24 |
39 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 28:31 |
40 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 28:45 |
41 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 28:58 |
42 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 29:49 |
43 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 30:07 |
44 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 30:19 |
45 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 30:56 |
46 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 32:10 |
47 | Peter Morgan | Hampshire RC | V | 32:45 |
48 | Annemarie Walker | Hampshire RC | WV | 33:12 |
49 | Jason Dridge | Hampshire RC | | 35:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Jack Brown | 1:11:56 |
|