Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10
P613 - 7 April 2001
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | Portsmouth North End CC | | 20:42 |
2 | Gary Kristensen | Army CU | | 21:05 |
3 | Chris Brooking | Cambridge CC | | 21:08 |
4 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 21:44 |
5 | Andy Hoskins | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 21:48 |
6 | Graeme Lackford | Anglia Sport | | 21:50 |
6 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 21:50 |
8 | James Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 21:53 |
9 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:54 |
10 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | | 21:59 |
11 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 22:03 |
12 | Luke Myers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:08 |
13 | Rob Pears | Bath CC | | 22:09 |
14 | Peter Philips | Bath CC | | 22:35 |
15 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | | 22:36 |
16 | Chris Madge | Severn RC | | 22:37 |
16 | Andrew Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:37 |
18 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 22:38 |
19 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy Accts RT | | 22:41 |
19 | Andy Mortimer | Ribble Valley CRC | | 22:41 |
21 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:42 |
22 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 22:47 |
23 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy Accts RT | | 22:50 |
23 | Jason Costello | Swindon RC | | 22:50 |
25 | Christopher Colbeck | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 22:55 |
26 | Simon Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:03 |
27 | Tim Melville | Cambridge University CC | | 23:04 |
28 | Paul O`Driscoll | Corinium CC | | 23:14 |
29 | Daniel Lloyd | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:16 |
30 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 23:21 |
31 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:31 |
32 | David Fletcher | Addiscombe CC | | 23:33 |
33 | Leigh Pinchen | Somerset RC | | 23:40 |
34 | Daniel Kempe | Bristol South CC | | 23:42 |
35 | Julian Bradwell | Oxonian CC | | 24:02 |
36 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:18 |
37 | Tony Costello | Swindon RC | | 24:19 |
38 | Steve Bungay | Andover Whs | | 24:36 |
39 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:55 |
40 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 25:05 |
41 | Andrew Crocker | CRT Tor 2000 | | 25:14 |
42 | Shawn Allen | Somdor & Wilts CC | | 25:33 |
42 | Steve Davies | Swindon RC | | 25:33 |
44 | Douglas Northcott | Yasumitsu Schlapp | | 25:58 |
45 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 26:13 |
46 | Adrian Wyncoll | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 26:25 |
47 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 26:53 |
48 | Mark Freeman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:00 |
49 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 29:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Steve Walkling Dave Dent Luke Myers | 1:04:44 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:12 |
2 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 21:29 |
3 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:31 |
4 | Chris Davies | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 21:40 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:42 |
6 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:46 |
7 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 21:53 |
8 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:55 |
9 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:04 |
10 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 22:05 |
11 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:27 |
11 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 22:27 |
13 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 22:34 |
14 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 22:36 |
15 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 22:38 |
16 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 22:42 |
17 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 22:45 |
18 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 22:58 |
18 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:58 |
20 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:59 |
21 | Mark Stockford | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 23:07 |
22 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 23:08 |
23 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 23:09 |
24 | Jack Haswell | Crest CC | V | 23:13 |
25 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:15 |
26 | Paul Blakely | VC Meudon | V | 23:16 |
27 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:17 |
28 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 23:21 |
29 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 23:26 |
30 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:34 |
30 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 23:34 |
32 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 23:40 |
33 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 23:59 |
34 | Gary Larsen | Wellington Whs | V | 24:06 |
35 | Rod Myers | Swan Velo | V | 24:08 |
36 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:12 |
37 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:13 |
37 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:13 |
39 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:16 |
40 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:19 |
41 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT | V | 24:20 |
42 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 24:26 |
42 | Andy Curran | Bath CC | V | 24:26 |
44 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:35 |
45 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:37 |
46 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:42 |
47 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 24:45 |
48 | John Thompson | Severn RC | V | 24:53 |
49 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 24:55 |
50 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 24:59 |
51 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 25:16 |
52 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:18 |
53 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:20 |
53 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 25:20 |
55 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 25:24 |
56 | Eddie Fone | Norwich ABC | V | 25:26 |
57 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:27 |
58 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:30 |
59 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:31 |
60 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | V | 25:37 |
61 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:38 |
61 | David Brookling | Banbury Star CC | V | 25:38 |
63 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 25:41 |
64 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | V | 25:51 |
65 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 25:53 |
66 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 26:09 |
67 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 26:40 |
68 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:48 |
69 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 26:50 |
70 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 27:46 |
71 | Stewart Riding | Bath CC | V | 27:49 |
72 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 28:18 |
73 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 28:21 |
74 | Michael Craine | Middlesex RC | V | 28:43 |
75 | Nigel Smith | Bath CC | V | 29:17 |
76 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 30:14 |
77 | Richard Sydenham | Team Velo Vet | V | 34:39 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Quentin Allen Steve Clark | 1:05:11 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nina Davies | Team Letchworth | W | 24:13 |
2 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 24:40 |
3 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 24:47 |
4 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 25:11 |
5 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 25:12 |
6 | Claire Hall | Swindon RC | W | 25:38 |
7 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 25:53 |
8 | Margaret Sills | Weston Whs | WV | 27:05 |
9 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | WV | 27:22 |
10 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 28:00 |
11 | Jane-Anne Wyncoll | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 28:20 |
12 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 29:18 |
13 | Anna Ellington | CRT Tor 2000 | W | 29:51 |
Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | J | 24:59 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rowan Horner Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 18:29 |
2 | Peter Young Ray Hughes | Crescent Whs Clarence Whs | V | 19:36 |
3 | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 21:13 |
4 | Alan Jones Oliver Jones | Hampshire RC | T T | 22:31 |
5 | Mary Corbett Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | WV V | 22:38 |
6 | Jon Frost Wendy Frost | Redmon CC | W | 23:01 |
Private Entries
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 22:01 |
2 | Allan Norwood | Corinium CC | V | 22:54 |
3 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:09 |
4 | Gary Treherne | Westbury Whs | | 24:40 |
|