Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 24 March 2001
Senior Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Hutchinson | Team MDT | | 20:26 |
2 | Mick St Leger | GS Vitesse | | 20:49 |
3 | Gary Kristensen | Army CU | | 21:01 |
4 | Robin Jackson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 21:06 |
5 | James Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 21:17 |
6 | Neil Coleman | Andover Whs | | 21:23 |
7 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 21:26 |
8 | Andy Hope | Charlotteville CC | | 21:41 |
9 | Mark Eyre | Banbury Star CC | | 21:55 |
10 | Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | | 21:57 |
11 | Jason Costello | Swindon RC | | 22:00 |
12 | Nick Harvey | Team 2HO | | 22:05 |
12 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | | 22:05 |
12 | Tim Melville | Cambridge University CC | | 22:05 |
15 | Robin Hansford | timetrial.co.uk RT | | 22:06 |
16 | Andy Hoskins | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 22:14 |
17 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:34 |
18 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | | 22:36 |
19 | Michael Knight | Cheltenham & County CC | | 23:01 |
20 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | | 23:15 |
21 | Paul O`Driscoll | Corinium CC | | 23:17 |
22 | John Borlase | Army CU | | 23:27 |
23 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 23:28 |
24 | Matthew Smith | Team Quest | | 23:29 |
25 | Michael Craine | Team 2HO | | 23:41 |
26 | Julian Ridgley | 1st Chard Whs | | 23:53 |
27 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 23:57 |
28 | David Fletcher | Addiscombe CC | | 24:07 |
29 | Phill Bowley | Owens Cycles RT | | 24:08 |
30 | Neil Pugh | RAF CA | | 24:35 |
31 | Tony Costello | Swindon RC | | 24:53 |
32 | David Clifford | Reading CC | | 25:00 |
33 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:14 |
34 | Simon Fairman | Team 2HO | | 25:27 |
35 | Stuart Thompson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:39 |
36 | Steve Davies | Swindon RC | | 25:47 |
37 | Shawn Allen | Somdor & Wilts CC | | 25:51 |
38 | Julian Bradwell | Oxonian CC | | 25:53 |
39 | James Foster | Willesden CC | | 26:16 |
40 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy Accts RT | | 26:23 |
41 | Robin Pole | Sotonia CC | | 26:26 |
41 | Jonathan Catchpole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 26:26 |
43 | Mark Freeman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:43 |
44 | Peter Bache | Middlesex RC | | 28:05 |
45 | Keith Mack | Sotonia CC | | 28:57 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Charlotteville CC | James Millard Andy Hope Mike Clutton | 1:06:26 |
Veteran Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 21:16 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:39 |
3 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:46 |
4 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 21:53 |
5 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | V | 22:01 |
6 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:04 |
7 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 22:05 |
8 | Chris Davies | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 22:25 |
9 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:36 |
10 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:37 |
11 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 22:41 |
12 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 22:42 |
13 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:44 |
14 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:54 |
15 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 23:01 |
16 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 23:03 |
17 | Mike Hallgarth | Anfield BC | V | 23:05 |
18 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 23:11 |
19 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 23:14 |
20 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 23:18 |
21 | Tim Reeves | 1st Chard Whs | V | 23:33 |
22 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:35 |
23 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:03 |
24 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 24:05 |
25 | Robert Frowen | Banbury Star CC | V | 24:12 |
26 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 24:13 |
27 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 24:24 |
27 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 24:24 |
29 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 24:27 |
30 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:32 |
31 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 24:35 |
32 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 24:43 |
33 | Richard Sydenham | Team Velo Vet | V | 24:53 |
34 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:01 |
35 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 25:04 |
36 | David Core | Corsham RC | V | 25:06 |
37 | Paul Blakely | VC Meudon | V | 25:24 |
38 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 25:26 |
39 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 25:28 |
40 | Mark Wadey | Bath CC | V | 25:33 |
41 | John Thompson | Severn RC | VT | 25:35 |
42 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 25:36 |
43 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 25:44 |
43 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:44 |
45 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 25:45 |
46 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 26:06 |
46 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 26:06 |
46 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | V | 26:06 |
49 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 26:11 |
50 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 26:13 |
51 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 26:21 |
52 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:27 |
53 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:39 |
54 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | V | 26:43 |
55 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | V | 26:55 |
56 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 27:00 |
57 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 27:12 |
58 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 27:14 |
59 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 27:24 |
60 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 27:27 |
60 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 27:27 |
62 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:28 |
63 | Jack Haswell | Crest CC | V | 28:15 |
64 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 28:42 |
65 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 29:07 |
66 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 29:54 |
67 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 30:04 |
68 | Alan Lewendon | Tandem Club | V | 30:28 |
69 | David Sullivan | Bedfordshire Road CC | V | 32:05 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Jack Brown | 1:08:32 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 24:52 |
2 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 25:25 |
3 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 25:42 |
4 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 25:56 |
5 | Sue Dawson | Northovers VT | WV | 28:03 |
6 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 29:37 |
7 | Caroline Sullivan | Bedfordshire Road CC | W | 33:36 |
Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | J | 26:01 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jonathan Charman Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:33 |
2 | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 22:32 |
3 | Mary Corbett Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | WV V | 24:18 |
|