Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 December 2002
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2002
|
|
SOUTH DC Rider Rankings
Top 100
About these tables
Pos | Last Month | Name | Club | Events Ridden | Points |
1 | 1 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | 29 | 4065 |
2 | 2 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | 23 | 2921 |
3 | 3 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | 30 | 2757 |
4 | 4 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | 28 | 2419 |
5 | 5 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | 21 | 2059 |
6 | 6 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | 19 | 1894 |
7 | 7 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 17 | 1853 |
8 | 8 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | 22 | 1821 |
9 | 9 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 19 | 1728 |
10 | 11 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 16 | 1705 |
11 | 10 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | 16 | 1698 |
12 | 12 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 18 | 1624 |
13 | 13 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | 18 | 1607 |
14 | 14 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 15 | 1584 |
15 | 18 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | 13 | 1543 |
16 | 19 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | 14 | 1516 |
17 | 15 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | 15 | 1479 |
18 | 17 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | 18 | 1454 |
19 | 37 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | 15 | 1429 |
20 | 26 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | 16 | 1425 |
21 | 29 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | 13 | 1397 |
22 | 22 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | 13 | 1386 |
23 | 20 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | 12 | 1375 |
24 | 16 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | 15 | 1373 |
25 | 21 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | 21 | 1363 |
26 | 35 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | 16 | 1354 |
27 | 23 | Jonathan Saville | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 14 | 1343 |
28 | 25 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | 14 | 1326 |
29 | 28 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 18 | 1307 |
30 | 30 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | 19 | 1286 |
31 | 51 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | 13 | 1282 |
32 | 43 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 10 | 1279 |
33 | 32 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | 13 | 1245 |
33 | 32 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | 15 | 1245 |
35 | 34 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 17 | 1241 |
36 | 24 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | 11 | 1226 |
36 | 36 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | 12 | 1226 |
38 | 27 | Neil Coleman | Andover Whs | 10 | 1205 |
39 | 48 | Steve Walkling | Portsmouth North End CC | 10 | 1195 |
40 | 38 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | 11 | 1192 |
41 | 31 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | 14 | 1161 |
42 | 39 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 15 | 1158 |
42 | 50 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 15 | 1158 |
44 | 41 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | 12 | 1146 |
45 | 42 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | 15 | 1140 |
45 | 52 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 18 | 1140 |
47 | 43 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | 14 | 1114 |
48 | 46 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | 9 | 1099 |
49 | 49 | Lindsay Beale | CC Weymouth | 14 | 1078 |
50 | 40 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | 15 | 1065 |
51 | 64 | Dave Doust | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 9 | 1063 |
52 | 53 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | 12 | 1044 |
53 | 54 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | 15 | 1042 |
54 | 59 | Max Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 10 | 1038 |
55 | 55 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | 11 | 1022 |
56 | 45 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | 10 | 1020 |
57 | 56 | Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 17 | 1012 |
58 | 46 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | 16 | 1010 |
59 | 57 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 14 | 1004 |
60 | 58 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | 10 | 1002 |
61 | 60 | John Limpus | GS Stella | 10 | 988 |
62 | 61 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | 8 | 978 |
63 | 74 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | 10 | 968 |
64 | 62 | Simon Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | 8 | 947 |
65 | 63 | Kevin Frost | CC Weymouth | 8 | 940 |
66 | 66 | Dave Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | 13 | 921 |
67 | 68 | Graham Collins | Salisbury RC | 14 | 909 |
68 | 98 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | 8 | 906 |
69 | 69 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | 11 | 894 |
70 | 72 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | 10 | 881 |
70 | 72 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | 11 | 881 |
72 | 75 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | 14 | 867 |
73 | 77 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | 13 | 850 |
74 | 65 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | 9 | 847 |
75 | 78 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 13 | 845 |
76 | 79 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | 14 | 836 |
77 | 100 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | 11 | 831 |
77 | 79 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | 11 | 831 |
79 | 89 | Patrick Dunn | CC Weymouth | 7 | 829 |
80 | 116 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 9 | 824 |
81 | 82 | Andy Ilsley | VC Venta | 8 | 823 |
82 | 91 | Richie Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | 8 | 817 |
83 | 67 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | 9 | 806 |
83 | 70 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 10 | 806 |
85 | 97 | Stuart Grace | AC Stratos | 8 | 796 |
85 | 83 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 14 | 796 |
87 | 84 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | 11 | 792 |
88 | 70 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 10 | 777 |
89 | 86 | John Martin | Andover Whs | 11 | 770 |
90 | 103 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | 8 | 767 |
91 | 76 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | 7 | 760 |
92 | 124 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | 10 | 737 |
93 | 88 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | 9 | 733 |
94 | 90 | Jo Taylor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 11 | 729 |
95 | 92 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | 7 | 716 |
96 | 93 | Dave Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | 8 | 714 |
97 | 95 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | 12 | 713 |
98 | 96 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy RT | 7 | 702 |
98 | 114 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | 11 | 702 |
100 | 87 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | 7 | 680 |
These tables are produced for amusement only, there are no prizes involved!
Points are awarded for all open and semi-open events in the last 12 months. Only rides on "P" courses by members of South DC clubs are eligible. In open events there are 120 points given for 1st place down to 1 for 120th. In Association and restricted events (e.g. Veterans, Middlemarkers etc.) points count down from 60 and from 30 in a few minor events. All finishers receive at least 1 point. There are bonuses of 30, 20 and 10 points for 1st, 2nd and 3rd places in every event.
|