Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 39km
Circuit of Hambledon P811 - 5 March 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 59:37 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 59:56 |
3 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:00:03 |
4 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:02:26 |
5 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 1:02:44 |
6 | Rory Wyley | Thames Velo | | 1:03:01 |
7 | Andy Rivett | VC St Raphael | | 1:04:49 |
8 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:05:59 |
9 | Richard Bonner | GS Stella | | 1:06:34 |
10 | Mark Williams | Thames Velo | | 1:06:52 |
11 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:54 |
12 | Ian Donohue | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:07:50 |
13 | Jacob Hall | VC St Raphael | J | 1:07:59 |
14 | Stewart House | Thames Velo | | 1:08:05 |
15 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:07 |
16 | Simon Hobson | Raleigh Factory Racing | | 1:09:00 |
17 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:02 |
18 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:16 |
19 | Clive Brown | Alton CC | | 1:09:23 |
20 | Andy Ilsley | VC Venta | | 1:09:28 |
21 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:55 |
22 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:06 |
23 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:11 |
24 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:38 |
25 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:12:38 |
26 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:40 |
27 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:13:01 |
28 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:13:26 |
29 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:07 |
30 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:14:46 |
31 | Richard Pearman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:18 |
32 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 1:16:28 |
33 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:51 |
34 | Steve Barnes | Team Kennet | V | 1:16:58 |
35 | Paul Blakely | VC Meudon | V | 1:17:10 |
36 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:17:11 |
37 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:18:11 |
37 | Norman Beaumont | Alton CC | V | 1:18:11 |
39 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:19:26 |
40 | Derek Hams | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:53 |
41 | Paul Cook | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:20:39 |
42 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:22:35 |
43 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:24:06 |
43 | William Edwards | Fareham Whs | | 1:24:06 |
45 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:29 |
46 | Paul Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:29:29 |
47 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:29:31 |
48 | Reis Mitchell | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:29:50 |
49 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:30:13 |
50 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | VT | 1:42:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Malcolm Cox Paul Rogers Andy Rivett | 3:04:48 |
|