Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P901/25 - 29 August 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 54:17 |
2 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 54:19 |
3 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 55:04 |
4 | Pete Younghusband | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 55:07 |
5 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 55:25 |
6 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 55:30 |
7 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 55:56 |
8 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 56:32 |
9 | Ian Rowe | Hantspol CC | | 56:48 |
10 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 56:57 |
11 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 57:44 |
12 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 57:49 |
13 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | | 57:51 |
14 | Ian Donohue | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 57:56 |
15 | Oliver Jones | Hampshire RC | | 58:05 |
16 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 58:09 |
17 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:28 |
17 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 58:28 |
19 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 58:34 |
20 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:55 |
21 | Steve Wiltshire | Hantspol CC | V | 58:58 |
22 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 59:05 |
23 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 59:12 |
24 | Stephen Morris | Icknield RC | V | 59:36 |
25 | David Cox | Crawley Whs | | 59:44 |
26 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 59:49 |
27 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | V | 59:57 |
28 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:00:02 |
29 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:11 |
30 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:00:16 |
31 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:48 |
32 | Don Parker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:00:50 |
33 | Peter Harridge | Aylesbury CC | V | 1:01:03 |
34 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:17 |
35 | David Reynolds | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:01:22 |
36 | Henry Szwinto | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:01:40 |
37 | John Carroll | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:02:09 |
38 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:02:12 |
39 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:22 |
40 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:25 |
41 | Fred Shepherd | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:02:29 |
42 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:02:32 |
43 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:36 |
44 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:42 |
45 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:07 |
46 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:38 |
47 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:45 |
47 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 1:03:45 |
49 | Chris Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:03:49 |
50 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:53 |
51 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:58 |
52 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:03:59 |
53 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:04:18 |
54 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:20 |
55 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:04:40 |
56 | Gerry Ashley | Icknield RC | V | 1:05:20 |
57 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:24 |
58 | Colin Shales | Epsom CC | V | 1:05:31 |
59 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 1:05:33 |
60 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:38 |
61 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:40 |
62 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:42 |
63 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:01 |
64 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:06:27 |
65 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:33 |
66 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:07:05 |
67 | Brian Griffiths | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:07:08 |
68 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:09 |
69 | Leslie Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:07:43 |
70 | Reis Mitchell | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:08:00 |
71 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:32 |
72 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:08:44 |
73 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:52 |
74 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:29 |
75 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:09:51 |
76 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:25 |
77 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 1:10:27 |
78 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:11:03 |
79 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:11:33 |
80 | Clive Williamson | Weybridge Whs | V | 1:11:36 |
81 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:45 |
82 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:12:20 |
83 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:40 |
84 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:12:45 |
85 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:14 |
86 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:32 |
87 | Jan Ostrom | Bognor Regis CC | WV | 1:14:37 |
88 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:23 |
89 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | John Limpus Mark Jones Andy Payne | 2:47:35 |
|