Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Casterbridge Hardy RT 25
P422 - 15 August 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 55:35 |
2 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 56:09 |
3 | Paul Crudge | CC Weymouth | | 57:34 |
4 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | | 57:36 |
5 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:46 |
6 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 58:46 |
7 | Matt Doe | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 58:47 |
8 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 59:25 |
9 | Tim Reeves | 1st Chard Whs | | 59:26 |
10 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:35 |
11 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:37 |
12 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:49 |
13 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:08 |
14 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 1:00:33 |
15 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:05 |
16 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:17 |
17 | Stuart Grace | AC Stratos | V | 1:01:24 |
18 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:30 |
19 | John Chapman | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 1:01:43 |
20 | Eddie Beck | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:00 |
21 | Chris Tyrie | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:06 |
22 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:13 |
23 | Kevin Frost | CC Weymouth | | 1:02:30 |
24 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:38 |
25 | Deanna Shepherd | Mid Devon CC | W | 1:02:39 |
26 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:25 |
27 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 1:03:29 |
28 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:33 |
29 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:12 |
30 | Ian Austin | Wellington Whs | V | 1:04:23 |
31 | Chris Burton | Exeter Whs | V | 1:04:27 |
32 | David Webb | Somerset RC | V | 1:04:28 |
33 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:04:34 |
34 | Quentin Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:44 |
35 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:48 |
36 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:00 |
37 | Emeric Eccles | Kent Valley RC | | 1:05:11 |
38 | Ernest Carter | CC Weymouth | V | 1:05:29 |
39 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:05:31 |
40 | Barrie Stevens | Somdor & Wilts CC | | 1:06:21 |
41 | Terry Gambles | Harp RC | V | 1:06:30 |
42 | Lindsay Beale | CC Weymouth | W | 1:06:31 |
42 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:06:31 |
44 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 1:06:55 |
45 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 1:07:23 |
46 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:51 |
47 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:02 |
48 | Dave Harding | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:30 |
49 | Dave Nicholson | Wessex RC | | 1:08:33 |
50 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:57 |
51 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:09 |
52 | Katie Meakin | Mapperley CC | W | 1:09:16 |
53 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:35 |
54 | Peter Ford | Salisbury RC | V | 1:09:49 |
55 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:11:48 |
56 | Andrew Bunch | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:12:00 |
57 | Alan Linge | Wessex RC | V | 1:12:34 |
58 | Graham Schofield | CC Weymouth | V | 1:12:38 |
59 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 1:12:50 |
60 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:13:12 |
61 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:14:08 |
62 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:14:19 |
63 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | V | 1:15:04 |
64 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:16:47 |
65 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:18:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Casterbridge Hardy RT | Paul Stockley Barry Clewett Matt Doe | 2:53:42 |
|