Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Rother Valley CC 25
P882 - 25 July 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Hannu Stemp | Charlotteville CC | | 54:23 |
2 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | | 55:28 |
3 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 55:37 |
4 | Alisdair Oakley | Middlesex RC | | 55:47 |
5 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 56:08 |
6 | Ian Rowe | Hantspol CC | | 56:24 |
7 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 56:37 |
8 | Julian Pegg | Charlotteville CC | | 56:52 |
9 | Edward Renwick | VC Venta | | 57:54 |
10 | Richard Bonner | GS Stella | | 57:55 |
11 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 58:07 |
12 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:08 |
13 | David Reid | Team Sensible | | 58:11 |
14 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 58:25 |
15 | Ben Instone | GS Stella | | 58:27 |
15 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 58:27 |
17 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 58:29 |
18 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 58:30 |
19 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 58:32 |
20 | Alastair Godfrey | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 58:50 |
21 | Simon Hobson | Raleigh Factory Racing | | 58:52 |
22 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | V | 58:53 |
23 | Hugh Broadhead | Rother Valley CC | | 58:57 |
24 | Patrick Brennan | Rother Valley CC | | 58:59 |
25 | Andy Ilsley | VC Venta | | 59:01 |
26 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 59:16 |
27 | Tony Reynolds | CC Woking | | 59:42 |
28 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 59:57 |
29 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 59:58 |
30 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:22 |
30 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:00:22 |
32 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:27 |
33 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:00:40 |
34 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:53 |
35 | Alan Denman | Crawley Whs | | 1:02:10 |
36 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:02:17 |
37 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:02:26 |
38 | Philip Charman | Crawley Whs | | 1:02:58 |
39 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:10 |
40 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:17 |
41 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:40 |
42 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:41 |
43 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:43 |
44 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:18 |
45 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:04:28 |
46 | Chris Carey | Rother Valley CC | | 1:05:16 |
47 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:05:20 |
48 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:13 |
49 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 1:06:48 |
50 | Reis Mitchell | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:07:14 |
51 | Paul Jordan | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:07:28 |
52 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:11 |
53 | Roger Lambert | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:10:54 |
54 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:01 |
55 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 1:12:22 |
56 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 1:14:27 |
57 | Karensa Mortimer | Rother Valley CC | W | 1:15:25 |
58 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mark Jones Richard Bonner Ben Instone | 2:51:59 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stephen Wilkinson Della McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 57:09 |
2 | Mary Horsfield Peter Horsfield | Redmon CC | WV V | 1:06:12 |
|