Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
New Forest CC 25
P210 - 4 July 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 54:40 |
2 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | | 54:57 |
3 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 57:02 |
4 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 57:34 |
5 | Robert Wilson | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 57:37 |
6 | Alan Rochford | Leo RC | V | 58:01 |
7 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 58:20 |
8 | Richard Bonner | GS Stella | | 58:39 |
9 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:41 |
10 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:08 |
11 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 59:45 |
12 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | V | 1:00:24 |
13 | Peter Dansie | Unity CC | V | 1:01:00 |
14 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:11 |
15 | Stuart Grace | AC Stratos | V | 1:01:21 |
16 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:30 |
17 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:41 |
18 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | V | 1:01:42 |
19 | Ian Pritchard | Bath CC | | 1:01:47 |
20 | Alistair Asher | Team Quest | V | 1:01:48 |
21 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:01:54 |
22 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:01:55 |
23 | Keith Wright | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:02:03 |
24 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:19 |
25 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | | 1:02:22 |
26 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:47 |
27 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:48 |
28 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:17 |
29 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:07 |
30 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:10 |
31 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:57 |
32 | Barrie Stevens | Somdor & Wilts CC | | 1:04:58 |
33 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:04:59 |
34 | Sarah Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:06:13 |
35 | Emma Boulton | Unity CC | W | 1:06:45 |
36 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:06:47 |
37 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:11 |
38 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:07:46 |
39 | Catherine Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:07:53 |
40 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:07:59 |
41 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:05 |
42 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:53 |
43 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:01 |
43 | Mat Gould | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:10:01 |
45 | Martin Kane | Forth Valley CC | | 1:11:39 |
46 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 1:12:14 |
47 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:13:45 |
48 | Andrew Bunch | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:13:56 |
49 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:14:30 |
50 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:28 |
51 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:18:14 |
52 | Christa Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:19:20 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Richard Bonner Mike Marchant Eric Bonner | 3:02:15 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Neville Stroud Glenn Longland | Antelope RT Radford Accountants | V V | 53:10 |
2 | Chris Birch Rob Allen | VC St Raphael Farnham RC | | 54:28 |
3 | Ray Gee Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | V V | 1:05:30 |
|