Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 25
P832 - 13 June 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 56:47 |
2 | Oliver Jones | Hampshire RC | | 57:42 |
3 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 57:56 |
4 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 58:42 |
5 | Julian Pegg | Charlotteville CC | | 59:27 |
6 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 59:31 |
7 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 59:59 |
8 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:04 |
9 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:30 |
10 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 1:00:43 |
11 | Edward Renwick | VC Venta | | 1:01:23 |
12 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 1:01:46 |
13 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:53 |
14 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:22 |
15 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:24 |
16 | Mike Wickham | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:28 |
17 | John Green | Southdown Velo | V | 1:02:32 |
18 | Jeremy Bushell | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:34 |
19 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | | 1:02:44 |
20 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:02:54 |
21 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:02:57 |
22 | Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 1:03:07 |
23 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | | 1:03:12 |
24 | Steve Wiltshire | Hantspol CC | V | 1:03:27 |
25 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:15 |
26 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:04:26 |
27 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:36 |
28 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:53 |
29 | David Cox | Crawley Whs | | 1:04:58 |
30 | Neil Garrett | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:39 |
31 | Paul Cook | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:05:46 |
32 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:06:31 |
33 | Jon Frost | Redmon CC | | 1:06:34 |
34 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 1:07:08 |
35 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:11 |
36 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:20 |
37 | Simon Hobson | Raleigh Factory Racing | | 1:08:01 |
38 | Colin Derrick | South Eastern RC | V | 1:08:16 |
39 | Norman Beaumont | Antelope RT | V | 1:08:19 |
40 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:08:29 |
41 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:51 |
42 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:07 |
43 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:09:22 |
44 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 1:09:57 |
45 | Richard Pearman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:21 |
46 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:11:23 |
47 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:52 |
48 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 1:12:13 |
49 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:28 |
50 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:33 |
51 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:55 |
52 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:14:50 |
53 | Kala Notton | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 1:16:04 |
54 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:29 |
55 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:24 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | Oliver Jones Mick Metcalf Richard Parker | 2:57:43 |
|