Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hantspol CC 10
P881 - 29 May 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Hutchinson | Cambridge University CC | | 19:39 |
2 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 19:59 |
3 | Pete Younghusband | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 21:07 |
4 | Alan Brim | London Fire Brigade CC | V | 22:11 |
5 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:18 |
6 | David Reid | Team Sensible | | 22:39 |
7 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:41 |
8 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 22:53 |
9 | Edward Renwick | VC Venta | | 23:08 |
10 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:34 |
11 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 23:46 |
12 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:47 |
13 | Steve Wiltshire | Hantspol CC | V | 23:49 |
14 | A Moores | Hantspol CC | | 24:00 |
15 | Brendan Anglim | London Fire Brigade CC | | 24:05 |
16 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:10 |
17 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:12 |
18 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:21 |
19 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 24:25 |
20 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 24:28 |
21 | Steven Purser | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:30 |
22 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 24:40 |
23 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:42 |
24 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 24:44 |
25 | Steve Sillence | Hantspol CC | V | 25:05 |
25 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 25:05 |
25 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 25:05 |
28 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:06 |
29 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:13 |
30 | David Pritchard | Archer RC | V | 25:36 |
31 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 25:46 |
32 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 25:48 |
33 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 26:12 |
34 | Reis Mitchell | Rother Valley CC | V | 26:15 |
35 | Andy Gatenby | Team Sensible | V | 26:26 |
36 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 26:35 |
37 | Carl Randall | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 26:42 |
38 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 26:43 |
39 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | W | 26:51 |
40 | Amanda Purser | Hantspol CC | W | 26:52 |
41 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 27:04 |
42 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:21 |
43 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 28:35 |
44 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 28:53 |
45 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 31:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Tony Hart Alan West Greg Rolfe | 1:11:14 |
|