Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P422 - 16 May 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 57:17 |
2 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 57:38 |
3 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 57:45 |
4 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 57:59 |
5 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 58:04 |
6 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 58:07 |
7 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:17 |
8 | Andrew Wyatt | Somerset RC | V | 59:43 |
9 | Nick Denning | Exeter Whs | | 59:47 |
10 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 59:49 |
11 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 59:55 |
12 | John Chapman | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 1:01:22 |
13 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 1:01:35 |
14 | Edward Renwick | VC Venta | | 1:01:48 |
15 | Stuart Grace | AC Stratos | V | 1:02:03 |
16 | Andy Malone | Bath CC | | 1:02:19 |
17 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:24 |
18 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:26 |
19 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:46 |
20 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:51 |
21 | Clive Hayter | North Hampshire RC | | 1:03:13 |
22 | John Hervin | Corsham RC | V | 1:03:48 |
23 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:09 |
24 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:25 |
25 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:59 |
26 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:11 |
27 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:05:20 |
28 | Lindsay Beale | CC Weymouth | W | 1:05:36 |
29 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:44 |
30 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:45 |
31 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:51 |
32 | Sarah Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:06:08 |
33 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:12 |
34 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 1:06:14 |
35 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:24 |
36 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:19 |
37 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:09:05 |
38 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:11 |
39 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:17 |
40 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:37 |
41 | Jo Taylor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:10:06 |
42 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:10:41 |
43 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:43 |
44 | David Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | V | 1:11:54 |
45 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | W | 1:12:28 |
46 | Christa Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:16:12 |
47 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:18:05 |
48 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 1:19:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Steve Clark Quentin Allen Paul Foxwell | 2:54:01 |
|