Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
National Championship 10
Wessex RC P451 - 9 May 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matt Illingworth | Linda McCartney RT | | 20:17 |
2 | Michael Hutchinson | Cambridge University CC | | 20:32 |
3 | Richard Hobson | University of Bath Tri Club | | 20:41 |
4 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 20:46 |
5 | Dominic Sweeney | Rockingham Forest Whs | | 21:00 |
6 | Lee Suthard | Chester RC | | 21:15 |
7 | Darren Willetts | Birchfield CC | | 21:25 |
8 | Timothy Wood | Worcester St Johns CC | | 21:31 |
9 | Adam Hardy | Leo RC | | 21:32 |
10 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 21:33 |
11 | Gerry Bowditch | Global RT | | 21:41 |
12 | Geoff Platts | Team Clean | | 21:43 |
13 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 21:45 |
14 | Dave Redding | Team Clean | | 21:51 |
15 | Jim Burgess | Godric CC | | 21:53 |
16 | Robert Pope | Finsbury Park CC | | 21:55 |
16 | Andrew Horner | Team Cambridge | | 21:55 |
18 | Nic Hutchings | MCS RT | | 21:57 |
18 | Neil Rothwell | Leo RC | | 21:57 |
20 | Steven Morrison | CC Breckland | | 22:00 |
21 | Jonathan Evans | Kent Valley RC | | 22:08 |
22 | John Bullingham | Camel Valley CC | | 22:10 |
23 | Siôn Jones | Rhyl CC | | 22:13 |
24 | Andrew Russell | VC St Raphael | | 22:15 |
25 | Nigel Polkinghorne | St Austell Whs | | 22:17 |
26 | Greg Sandy | Global RT | | 22:21 |
27 | Alan Ryder | Camel Valley CC | | 22:27 |
28 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 22:30 |
28 | Andy Winterbottom | Wellington Whs | | 22:30 |
30 | Phil Smith | Dursley RC | | 22:36 |
31 | Bruce Sandford | CC Breckland | | 22:37 |
32 | Nick Druce | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 22:38 |
32 | Tim Radley | Wyedean Velo | | 22:38 |
34 | Peter Sadler | Team Velocity | | 22:39 |
35 | Doug Forrester | Race Scene Van Tuyl CC | | 22:40 |
36 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 22:45 |
36 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | | 22:45 |
38 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 22:53 |
39 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 22:54 |
40 | Jason Ball | St Austell Whs | | 22:55 |
40 | Bobby De`ath | CC Breckland | | 22:55 |
42 | Chris Peate | Morley CC | | 22:56 |
43 | James Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 22:59 |
44 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | | 23:01 |
45 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 23:02 |
45 | Andrew Strickland | Corinium CC | | 23:02 |
45 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 23:02 |
48 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 23:03 |
48 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:03 |
50 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:05 |
50 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 23:05 |
52 | Gary Fouracre | Mendip CC | | 23:06 |
53 | Paul Haggerty | Army TTT | | 23:12 |
54 | Neil Dimon | Dursley RC | | 23:15 |
55 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:20 |
56 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:25 |
57 | Ian Brown | RAF CA | | 23:27 |
57 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | | 23:27 |
59 | Chris Lodge | Finsbury Park CC | | 23:32 |
60 | Simon Thorne | Worksop VC | | 23:33 |
61 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:38 |
62 | Dave Doust | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:40 |
63 | Chris Shepherd | Welwyn Whs | | 23:42 |
64 | Phil Wombwell | Skegness Whs | | 23:45 |
64 | Andy Stuart | Mildenhall CC | | 23:45 |
66 | Rowan Shepherd | Wessex RC | | 23:46 |
67 | Mickael Metayer | Team Sport & Publicity | | 23:57 |
68 | Neil Gainsley | Newark Castle CC | | 23:58 |
69 | Richard Tully | Anerley BC | | 23:59 |
70 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 24:01 |
71 | Peter Mashiter | Lancaster CC | | 24:02 |
72 | Gary Kristensen | Army TTT | | 24:04 |
73 | Dave Tilling | Dursley RC | | 24:05 |
74 | John Chapman | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 24:06 |
75 | Matt Doe | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 24:08 |
75 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 24:08 |
77 | Darren Clarke | Army TTT | | 24:19 |
78 | Richard Palmer | Team Synergy | | 24:21 |
79 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 24:29 |
80 | Steve Robinson | Team Synergy | | 24:38 |
81 | Tim Reeves | 1st Chard Whs | | 24:40 |
82 | Colin Knapp | Middridge CRT | | 24:42 |
83 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 24:46 |
84 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 24:47 |
85 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | V | 24:52 |
86 | Jim Ellison | Army TTT | | 24:55 |
87 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 24:58 |
88 | Simon Hobson | Raleigh Factory Racing | | 25:03 |
89 | Adrian Moore | Mendip CC | | 25:05 |
90 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 25:26 |
91 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 25:39 |
92 | Colin Maddock | 1st Chard Whs | | 25:47 |
93 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 25:53 |
94 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 25:55 |
95 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 26:18 |
96 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 27:09 |
97 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Team Clean | Richard Prebble Geoff Platts Dave Redding | 1:04:20 |
|