Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 10
P901 - 1 May 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 20:22 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 20:27 |
3 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 20:57 |
4 | Ian Hallam | CCA Eurotel Deeside | V | 21:04 |
5 | Jon Sharples | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:05 |
6 | Pete Younghusband | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 21:13 |
7 | Nick O`Hara | VC Venta | | 21:24 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:24 |
9 | Tony Goodsell | Central Sussex CC | V | 21:46 |
10 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 21:48 |
11 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:54 |
12 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:15 |
13 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:17 |
14 | Simon Hobson | Raleigh Factory Racing | | 22:24 |
15 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 22:30 |
16 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 22:37 |
17 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:40 |
18 | Anthony Cook | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:42 |
19 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:44 |
20 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | V | 22:46 |
21 | Mark Brittle | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:53 |
22 | Russell Page | MCS RT | | 23:02 |
23 | Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 23:16 |
24 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 23:20 |
25 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 23:24 |
26 | David Fletcher | Crawley Whs | | 23:25 |
27 | Paul Cook | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:28 |
27 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:28 |
29 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | | 23:35 |
30 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:39 |
31 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 23:41 |
32 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:47 |
33 | Jonathan Coleman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:52 |
34 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:54 |
34 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:54 |
36 | Kevin Hickman | Team 2000 | V | 24:00 |
37 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:06 |
38 | David Cox | Crawley Whs | | 24:08 |
39 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 24:12 |
40 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:17 |
41 | Steven Purser | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:22 |
42 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:26 |
43 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 24:30 |
44 | Duncan Watt | Hampshire RC | J | 24:33 |
45 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 24:34 |
46 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 24:35 |
47 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 24:43 |
48 | Graham Morris | Addiscombe CC | | 24:50 |
49 | Steve Taylor | Rother Valley CC | | 25:01 |
50 | Beverly Fletcher | Crawley Whs | W | 25:02 |
51 | Gerry Ashley | Icknield RC | V | 25:05 |
52 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:10 |
52 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 25:10 |
54 | Richard Pearman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:16 |
54 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 25:16 |
56 | Theresa Thompson | Sussex Nomads CC | W | 25:17 |
57 | Marina Bloom | Crawley Whs | W | 25:20 |
58 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:22 |
59 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 25:27 |
60 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 25:32 |
61 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 25:36 |
62 | Carl Randall | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:38 |
63 | Sharon Bagley | Crawley Whs | W | 25:39 |
64 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 25:52 |
65 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 26:16 |
66 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 26:28 |
67 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 26:36 |
68 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 26:39 |
69 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 26:53 |
70 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:14 |
71 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 27:35 |
72 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 27:38 |
73 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 27:39 |
74 | Amanda Purser | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 27:43 |
75 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | W | 27:47 |
76 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 28:05 |
77 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 28:18 |
78 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:27 |
79 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 28:42 |
80 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 29:47 |
81 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 30:17 |
82 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 30:23 |
83 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 30:36 |
84 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 30:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Jon Sharples Mark Brittle Kevin Burton | 1:07:52 |
|