Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10
P613 - 17 April 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 20:21 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 20:58 |
3 | Peter Main | Redhill CC | | 21:03 |
4 | James Millard | Charlotteville CC | J | 21:28 |
5 | Gerry Bowditch | Global RT | | 21:34 |
6 | Carl Roach | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 21:37 |
7 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | | 21:48 |
8 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 21:58 |
9 | Jean-Francois Phillips | Charlotteville CC | | 22:07 |
10 | David Harmer | Crawley Whs | | 22:09 |
10 | Andy Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:09 |
12 | Rob Salmond | CC Woking | | 22:13 |
13 | Adrian Goatley | CC Woking | | 22:22 |
14 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 22:34 |
15 | Chris Gutsell | Swindon RC | | 22:45 |
16 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:48 |
17 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:52 |
18 | Chris Edwards | VC St Raphael | Juv | 22:58 |
19 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 22:59 |
20 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 23:02 |
21 | Mark Gidney | 34 Nomads CC | | 23:17 |
22 | Richard Tully | Anerley BC | | 23:21 |
23 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 23:25 |
24 | Richard Cowen | Newbury RC | | 23:30 |
25 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 23:41 |
26 | Ian Piper | Willesden CC | | 23:49 |
27 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 23:50 |
28 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 23:55 |
28 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 23:55 |
30 | Dave Wright | Reading CC | | 24:10 |
31 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | | 24:23 |
32 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 24:25 |
33 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 24:34 |
34 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 24:55 |
35 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 25:08 |
36 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 25:12 |
37 | Julian Hayhurst | Salisbury RC | | 25:17 |
38 | Stephen Nimmo | Unity CC | | 25:21 |
39 | Stephen Provis | Newbury RC | | 26:04 |
40 | Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | Juv | 27:00 |
41 | Lee Weston | MCS RT | | 29:01 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | James Clarke Mick Hayward Julian Hayhurst | 1:10:56 |
Women & Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:47 |
2 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | V | 21:20 |
3 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:22 |
4 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 21:39 |
5 | Gary Wells | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:02 |
6 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:04 |
7 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | V | 22:13 |
8 | Jack Haswell | South Western RC | V | 22:21 |
9 | Roy Manser | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 22:23 |
10 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 22:31 |
11 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:51 |
12 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:53 |
13 | Allan Norwood | Corinium CC | V | 22:56 |
14 | Gary Larsen | Total Fitness Tri Club | V | 22:59 |
15 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 23:03 |
16 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:06 |
17 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 23:08 |
18 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 23:11 |
19 | Cliff Dutton | Corinium CC | V | 23:14 |
19 | Keith Burfoot | Bio RT | V | 23:14 |
21 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 23:16 |
22 | Denis Hedges | Corinium CC | V | 23:18 |
22 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 23:18 |
24 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 23:25 |
25 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 23:33 |
26 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:34 |
27 | Carole Gandy | San Fairy Ann CC | WV | 23:36 |
28 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 23:39 |
29 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:41 |
30 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:54 |
31 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 23:55 |
32 | Stephen Briggs | CC Breckland | V | 24:00 |
33 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 24:05 |
34 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:08 |
35 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 24:09 |
36 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:10 |
37 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:18 |
38 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 24:20 |
39 | Dave Clutton | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:21 |
40 | Robert Hannington | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:22 |
41 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:26 |
42 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:41 |
42 | Brian Tadman | Team Velo Vet | V | 24:41 |
44 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 24:46 |
45 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 24:52 |
46 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:53 |
47 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:55 |
48 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 25:02 |
48 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 25:02 |
50 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:03 |
51 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:04 |
52 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:11 |
53 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 25:17 |
54 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 25:21 |
55 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 25:24 |
56 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:25 |
57 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 25:26 |
57 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 25:26 |
59 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:35 |
60 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:41 |
61 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 25:46 |
62 | Norman Roshier | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 25:47 |
63 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | V | 25:48 |
64 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:56 |
64 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:56 |
66 | Lawrence Summers | Weston Whs | V | 26:04 |
67 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 26:12 |
68 | Mike Jupp | VTTA (West) | V | 26:13 |
69 | Sue Provis | Newbury RC | W | 26:18 |
70 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | WV | 26:41 |
71 | Sarah Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 26:42 |
72 | Les Harris | Andover Whs | V | 26:46 |
73 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:56 |
74 | Christine Dyrenforth | Hillingdon CC | WV | 26:59 |
75 | Don Tanner | RAF CA | V | 27:04 |
76 | Glyn Lee | VTTA (South Wales) | V | 27:09 |
77 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 27:10 |
78 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 27:28 |
79 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | W | 27:47 |
80 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 27:52 |
81 | John Hawkridge | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 28:02 |
82 | David Hill | Bath CC | V | 28:10 |
83 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 28:15 |
84 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 30:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Steve Clark Quentin Allen Bob Smith | 1:06:32 |
|