Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 39km
Circuit of Hambledon P811 - 7 March 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 59:50 |
2 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 1:00:28 |
3 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:02:18 |
4 | Will O`Callaghan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:46 |
5 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 1:02:47 |
6 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:05:18 |
7 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:51 |
8 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | | 1:07:00 |
9 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | V | 1:07:55 |
10 | John Green | Southdown Velo | V | 1:07:57 |
11 | Andy Rivett | VC Venta | | 1:08:03 |
12 | Gareth Pugh | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:08:17 |
13 | Mark Valentine | Poole Whs | | 1:08:54 |
14 | Tony Morgan | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:02 |
15 | Sean Farrugia | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:03 |
16 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:07 |
17 | Mike Wickham | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:14 |
18 | Michael Holden | Southdown Velo | | 1:10:50 |
18 | Andy Ilsley | VC Venta | | 1:10:50 |
20 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:11:04 |
21 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:28 |
22 | Graham Wyatt | GS Europa | | 1:11:43 |
23 | Hugh Beaver | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:01 |
24 | Ian Rowe | Hantspol CC | | 1:12:19 |
25 | Mark Fitzgerald | VC Venta | | 1:12:21 |
26 | Mark Lewis | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:32 |
27 | Jonathan Coleman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:52 |
28 | Philip Blackwell | University of Portsmouth CRT | | 1:13:47 |
29 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:14:19 |
30 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:25 |
31 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:14:32 |
32 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:14:59 |
33 | Ian Brewster | Hampshire RC | | 1:15:03 |
34 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:15:08 |
35 | David Gale | Southdown Velo | J | 1:15:09 |
36 | James Kerly | Hampshire RC | J | 1:15:10 |
37 | Neil Rosewarn | University of Portsmouth CRT | | 1:15:35 |
38 | Richard Pearman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:56 |
39 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:45 |
40 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 1:16:46 |
41 | Steven Purser | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:17:27 |
42 | Kevin Noble | VC St Raphael | V | 1:17:33 |
43 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:52 |
44 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:19:00 |
45 | Duncan Watt | Hampshire RC | J | 1:19:38 |
46 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:19:53 |
47 | Norman Beaumont | Antelope RT | V | 1:20:00 |
48 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:12 |
49 | Carl Randall | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:21:50 |
50 | Chris Atchison | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:21:53 |
51 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:22:23 |
52 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:22:26 |
53 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | V | 1:23:51 |
54 | Reis Mitchell | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:26:05 |
55 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:26:43 |
56 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:26:57 |
57 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 1:29:11 |
58 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:31:26 |
59 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | VT | 1:32:19 |
60 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:48:35 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Chris Birch Paul Rogers Rowan Horner | 3:05:33 |
|