Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 25
P612/25 - 13 September 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 53:37 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 55:25 |
3 | Nic Hutchings | MCS RT | | 55:37 |
4 | Simon Ambrosini | MCS RT | | 57:40 |
5 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 57:43 |
6 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 57:47 |
7 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 58:00 |
8 | Andy Winterbottom | Wellington Whs | | 58:09 |
9 | Russ Forsdick | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 59:05 |
10 | Tony Harvey | RAF CC | | 59:19 |
11 | Paul Haggerty | Army TTT | | 59:57 |
12 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 59:58 |
13 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 1:00:21 |
14 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:00:33 |
15 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:00:47 |
16 | Simon Saunders | MCS RT | | 1:00:51 |
17 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | | 1:01:06 |
18 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | | 1:01:10 |
19 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:19 |
20 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:20 |
21 | Nick Pike | MCS RT | | 1:01:30 |
22 | Ian Smith | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:01:37 |
23 | John Chapman | Army TTT | | 1:02:47 |
24 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:03:04 |
25 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 1:03:06 |
26 | Richard Souster | Basildon CC | | 1:03:54 |
27 | David Cockwell | Army CU | | 1:03:56 |
27 | Will Manners | Army CU | | 1:03:56 |
29 | Gary Kristensen | Army TTT | | 1:04:04 |
30 | Andy Kemp | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:04:14 |
31 | Graham Forbes | CT Nevada | | 1:04:22 |
32 | Richard Porada | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:04:26 |
33 | Clive Hayter | North Hampshire RC | | 1:05:01 |
34 | Richard Cowen | Newbury RC | | 1:05:11 |
35 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:23 |
36 | Simon Hurd | Westbury Whs | | 1:05:25 |
37 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 1:06:03 |
38 | Russell Page | MCS RT | | 1:06:49 |
39 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:07:12 |
40 | Adrian Moore | Mendip CC | | 1:08:01 |
41 | Peter Wright | Kingston Whs | | 1:08:25 |
42 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 1:08:38 |
43 | Terry Gradidge | Severn RC | | 1:09:05 |
44 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:15 |
45 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:09:20 |
46 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 1:09:31 |
47 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 1:10:49 |
48 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:10:54 |
49 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:11:37 |
50 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:32 |
51 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:13:36 |
52 | Philip Adams | Oxonian CC | | 1:15:39 |
53 | David Culliford | Sotonia CC | | 1:17:41 |
54 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:21:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
MCS RT | Nic Hutchings Simon Ambrosini Simon Saunders | 2:54:08 |
Women Veterans & Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | Leo RC | V | 53:54 |
2 | Kieran Page | MCS RT | J | 56:51 |
3 | Eddie Adkins | Leo RC | V | 57:05 |
4 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 57:19 |
5 | David Johnson | High Wycombe CC | V | 57:31 |
6 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 58:15 |
7 | Len Benton | Team Clean | V | 58:40 |
8 | John Bourton | Oxford City RC | V | 58:45 |
9 | Max Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 59:23 |
10 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | V | 59:39 |
11 | John Yeatman | Oxonian CC | V | 1:00:15 |
12 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:49 |
13 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 1:01:18 |
14 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:31 |
15 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 1:01:43 |
16 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:01:52 |
17 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 1:01:57 |
18 | Andrew Wyatt | Somerset RC | V | 1:02:34 |
19 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:42 |
19 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 1:02:42 |
21 | David Firby | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:03:00 |
22 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 1:03:11 |
23 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:03:16 |
24 | Bob Barnes | St Austell Whs | V | 1:03:25 |
25 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:47 |
26 | John Lafford | Newbury RC | V | 1:03:54 |
27 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:03:55 |
28 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 1:04:16 |
29 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 1:04:22 |
30 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:04:28 |
30 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:04:28 |
32 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:04:37 |
33 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 1:04:45 |
34 | Ann Wooldridge | Chippenham & Dist Whs | WV | 1:04:54 |
35 | Steve Wiltshire | Hantspol CC | V | 1:05:08 |
36 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 1:05:38 |
37 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:05:55 |
38 | John Carroll | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:06:04 |
39 | Stephanie Robson | Fareham Whs | W | 1:06:23 |
40 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:06:31 |
41 | Robert Banks | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:06:41 |
42 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 1:06:46 |
43 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 1:07:13 |
43 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:07:13 |
45 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | V | 1:08:03 |
46 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 1:08:38 |
47 | Derek Griffiths | Kingston Whs | V | 1:08:49 |
48 | Amanda Le Verdier | VS Jersey | W | 1:08:51 |
49 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:09:30 |
50 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:09:35 |
51 | Norman Clayton | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:09:44 |
52 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:58 |
53 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:10:22 |
54 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:31 |
55 | Peter Dodd | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:10:38 |
56 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:40 |
57 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:12:14 |
58 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:27 |
59 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:13:55 |
60 | Lisa Forbes | Bristol South CC | W | 1:15:35 |
61 | Samantha Kemp | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 1:16:31 |
62 | Margaret Smith | Shirley RC | W | 1:17:37 |
63 | George Mills | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 1:17:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Caesarean CC (Jersey) | Mike Harris David Firby Robert Banks | 3:07:00 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Neville Stroud Glenn Longland | Antelope RT Radford Accountants | T VT | 57:03 |
2 | Edward Price Stephen Price | Dursley RC | V | 57:35 |
3 | Simon Foster Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:00:35 |
4 | Wendy Frost Jon Frost | Redmon CC | W | 1:05:33 |
5 | Cliff Voller Emily-Jane Voller | Newbury RC | V WJ | 1:05:46 |
6 | Christine Harper William Harper | Warwickshire RC | W V | 1:09:35 |
|