Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P832 - 30 August 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 52:57 |
2 | Tony Harvey | RAF CC | | 56:20 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 56:37 |
4 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 56:52 |
5 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 56:53 |
6 | Ian Donohue | Portsmouth North End CC | | 57:25 |
7 | Mike Fagg | Middlesex RC | V | 57:40 |
8 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 58:44 |
9 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:01 |
10 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 59:10 |
11 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | V | 59:30 |
12 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 59:54 |
13 | Daniel Paine | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:00:07 |
14 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 1:00:11 |
15 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:00:29 |
16 | Sean Farrugia | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:05 |
17 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | | 1:02:02 |
18 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 1:02:04 |
19 | Ian Rowe | VC Venta | | 1:02:47 |
20 | Fred Shepherd | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:02:51 |
21 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:05 |
22 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:13 |
23 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:26 |
23 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 1:03:26 |
25 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:37 |
26 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:44 |
27 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:03:56 |
28 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:04:13 |
29 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:51 |
30 | Chris Atchison | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:05:05 |
31 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:19 |
32 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:29 |
33 | Horry Hemsley | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:34 |
34 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:37 |
35 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:05:42 |
36 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:05:46 |
37 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:47 |
38 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:56 |
39 | Michaela Fischer | Guernsey VC | W | 1:06:49 |
40 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:01 |
41 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:53 |
42 | Reis Mitchell | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:09:37 |
43 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:09:45 |
44 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:09:55 |
45 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:46 |
46 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:50 |
47 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:03 |
48 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:32 |
49 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:11:58 |
50 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:12:11 |
51 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 1:12:46 |
52 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:12:51 |
53 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:15 |
54 | Jim Trenowden | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:13:37 |
55 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:33 |
56 | Tony Hemphill | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:25:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Malcolm Cox Julian Gee Jonathan Legg | 2:59:15 |
|