Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10
P613 - 6 June 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Leon Wright | Sigma Sport RT | | 19:47 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 20:02 |
3 | Michael Hutchinson | Cambridge University CC | | 20:15 |
4 | Stephen Marchant | South Eastern RC | | 20:31 |
5 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 20:45 |
6 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 20:49 |
7 | Douglas Northcott | Yeovil CC | | 20:50 |
8 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | | 20:52 |
9 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 20:55 |
10 | Adrian Goatley | CC Woking | | 20:59 |
11 | Len Benton | Team Clean | V | 21:07 |
12 | Paul Haggerty | Army TTT | | 21:09 |
13 | Ceris Gilfillan | Total Fitness Tri Club | WJ | 21:12 |
14 | Gordon Jones | Charlotteville CC | | 21:14 |
15 | David Harmer | Amphibians 2 Tri Club | | 21:16 |
16 | Patrick Griffin | Middlesex RC | | 21:20 |
17 | Cole Wright | Charlotteville CC | | 21:21 |
18 | James Mahoney | High Wycombe CC | | 21:23 |
19 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 21:24 |
20 | James Dear | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:25 |
21 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | | 21:27 |
22 | Paul Derbyshire | Banbury Star CC | | 21:28 |
23 | Nick Bailey | CC Woking | | 21:30 |
24 | James Bradden | CC Woking | | 21:35 |
25 | Tim Melville | Newbury RC | J | 21:36 |
26 | Steve Leonard | Charlotteville CC | | 21:45 |
26 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 21:45 |
28 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 21:48 |
28 | Matt Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | J | 21:48 |
30 | Chris Gutsell | Swindon RC | | 21:49 |
31 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 21:50 |
31 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 21:50 |
33 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 21:54 |
34 | Justin Radford | Thames Velo | | 21:58 |
35 | Matthew Smith | Hillingdon CC | | 21:59 |
36 | Andy Mason | Bynea CC | | 22:07 |
37 | Simon Hobson | Raleigh M-Trax Team | J | 22:15 |
37 | Paul Martin | VC Bristol | | 22:15 |
39 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 22:19 |
40 | James Millard | Charlotteville CC | J | 22:22 |
41 | Dave Burfoot | Evesham & Dist Whs | | 22:24 |
42 | Mike Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | | 22:32 |
43 | Nick Williams | Salisbury RC | | 22:37 |
43 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | | 22:37 |
45 | Ian Rowe | VC Venta | | 22:38 |
45 | Andrew Smith | Corinium CC | | 22:38 |
47 | Kevin Chandler | CC Woking | | 22:40 |
48 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 22:41 |
48 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 22:41 |
50 | Mark Stockford | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 22:42 |
51 | Julian Hayhurst | Salisbury RC | | 22:46 |
51 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 22:46 |
53 | Richard Tucker | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 22:54 |
53 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 22:54 |
55 | Clive Hayter | North Hampshire RC | | 23:08 |
56 | Martin Hall | Evesham & Dist Whs | | 23:10 |
57 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 23:14 |
58 | Fred Hale | VC Bristol | | 23:16 |
58 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 23:16 |
60 | Tim Ramsden | Newbury RC | | 23:22 |
61 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 23:29 |
62 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | V | 23:30 |
62 | Chris Edwards | Charlotteville CC | J | 23:30 |
64 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 23:32 |
65 | Martin Shirley | Unity CC | | 23:44 |
66 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 23:49 |
67 | Dorothy Wilkinson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 23:58 |
68 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 24:21 |
69 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 24:25 |
69 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 24:25 |
71 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 24:30 |
72 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | V | 24:33 |
73 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 24:34 |
74 | Gordon Sullivan | Hillingdon CC | | 24:42 |
75 | David Crutcher | Vectis Roads CC | | 24:49 |
76 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 25:39 |
77 | Andrew Clutton | Charlotteville CC | J | 25:41 |
78 | Alexander Stout | Salisbury RC | | 25:52 |
79 | Andrea Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | W | 25:56 |
80 | Stephen Nimmo | Unity CC | | 25:58 |
81 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | W | 26:34 |
82 | Sue Provis | Tandem Club | W | 26:48 |
83 | Keith Winch | Fareham Whs | | 26:49 |
84 | Pamela Dean | Salisbury RC | W | 27:18 |
85 | Melissa Winch | Fareham Whs | W | 28:00 |
86 | Nigel Merrifield | Fareham Whs | | 28:38 |
87 | Carl Roach | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 29:42 |
88 | Tracey Merrifield | Fareham Whs | W | 30:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
CC Woking | Adrian Goatley Nick Bailey James Bradden | 1:04:04 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:06 |
2 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | V | 20:31 |
3 | Andy Booth | Bristol South CC | V | 20:32 |
4 | Eddie Adkins | Leo RC | V | 20:37 |
5 | Alan Trueman | Twickenham CC | V | 20:40 |
6 | David Johnson | High Wycombe CC | V | 20:42 |
7 | Ian Hallam | Team Brite | V | 20:43 |
8 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 21:15 |
9 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:25 |
10 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 21:42 |
11 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 21:43 |
12 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 21:44 |
13 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 21:48 |
14 | Paul Stockham | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 21:50 |
15 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 21:54 |
16 | Robert McMillan | Bath CC | V | 22:00 |
17 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 22:08 |
17 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 22:08 |
19 | Allan Bosley | Condor Cycles RT | V | 22:09 |
20 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:13 |
21 | John Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | V | 22:15 |
22 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 22:16 |
23 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 22:19 |
23 | Cliff Dutton | Corinium CC | V | 22:19 |
25 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 22:25 |
26 | Malcolm Field | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 22:27 |
27 | Edward Price | Dursley RC | V | 22:29 |
28 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:31 |
29 | Chris Tyrie | Salisbury RC | V | 22:32 |
29 | Keith Burfoot | Global RT | V | 22:32 |
31 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:35 |
32 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:37 |
33 | Ken Haynes | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:42 |
34 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 22:44 |
35 | David Davies | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 22:49 |
35 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 22:49 |
37 | Graham Pettit | Hillingdon CC | V | 22:51 |
38 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:54 |
39 | Mick Roberts | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 23:04 |
39 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 23:04 |
41 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 23:06 |
42 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 23:12 |
42 | Robert Wallace | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 23:12 |
44 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:15 |
45 | Dave Clutton | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:16 |
45 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:16 |
47 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:18 |
48 | Rod Myers | Swan Velo | V | 23:21 |
49 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 23:23 |
50 | John Lafford | Newbury RC | V | 23:24 |
51 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 23:28 |
52 | Chris Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:31 |
53 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 23:34 |
54 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 23:35 |
55 | Pete Abbott | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:40 |
56 | Bryan Pilot | CC Abergavenny | V | 23:42 |
57 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | V | 23:44 |
58 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:45 |
59 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 23:49 |
60 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 23:50 |
60 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | V | 23:50 |
62 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | V | 23:52 |
62 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 23:52 |
64 | David Smith | Condor Cycles RT | V | 23:53 |
64 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 23:53 |
66 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:55 |
67 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 23:56 |
68 | David Tomlinson | Middlesex RC | V | 23:58 |
69 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:00 |
70 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:01 |
71 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 24:06 |
72 | Robert Hannington | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:09 |
73 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 24:10 |
74 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 24:11 |
75 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:12 |
75 | Jim Bawden | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:12 |
77 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 24:14 |
78 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 24:15 |
79 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:16 |
80 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 24:22 |
81 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 24:23 |
82 | Eric Brown | Sigma Sport RT | V | 24:25 |
83 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 24:27 |
84 | Richard Cieslik | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:28 |
85 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 24:35 |
86 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:39 |
87 | Paul Davies | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 24:43 |
88 | John Thompson | Severn RC | V | 24:46 |
89 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 24:52 |
90 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 24:56 |
90 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:56 |
92 | Norman Roshier | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 24:58 |
93 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:10 |
94 | Mike Barton | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:11 |
95 | Bernard Cursons | Rother Valley CC | V | 25:20 |
96 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 25:23 |
97 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 25:42 |
98 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:44 |
99 | David Hill | Bath CC | V | 25:57 |
100 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:03 |
101 | Ken Parmenter | New Forest CC | V | 26:04 |
102 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 26:18 |
103 | Maurice Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | V | 26:23 |
104 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 27:00 |
105 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 27:01 |
106 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:10 |
107 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:12 |
108 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:29 |
109 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 27:57 |
110 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 28:43 |
111 | Delysia Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | WV | 29:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Dave Loader Tom Lodge Chris Tyrie | 1:06:40 |
|