Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
Slowest 120 Entrants P613 - 25 April 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Bicknell | Rother Valley CC | | 22:17 |
2 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:20 |
3 | David Reid | Rother Valley CC | | 22:32 |
4 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 22:44 |
5 | Matthew Smith | Hillingdon CC | | 22:48 |
6 | Hugh Beauchamp | Oxonian CC | V | 23:03 |
7 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:09 |
8 | Steve Ashford | VC Camelot | | 23:11 |
9 | Mark Mistler | Bath CC | | 23:15 |
10 | Alan Chandler | Swan Velo | | 23:16 |
10 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 23:16 |
12 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:23 |
12 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:23 |
14 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 23:25 |
15 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 23:30 |
16 | Robert Hannington | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:35 |
17 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | | 23:36 |
17 | Mark Phillips | VC Venta | | 23:36 |
19 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:37 |
19 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | V | 23:37 |
21 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 23:38 |
22 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 23:39 |
23 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 23:42 |
24 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | V | 23:48 |
24 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:48 |
26 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 23:52 |
27 | Emma Boulton | Unity CC | W | 23:53 |
28 | Jon Sharp | Global RT | | 23:55 |
29 | Les Buckingham | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:57 |
30 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:58 |
31 | Tony Morgan | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:04 |
32 | Chris Thain | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:06 |
33 | Colin Davis | Swan Velo | | 24:07 |
34 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 24:08 |
35 | Chris Radford | AC Stratos | | 24:10 |
36 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 24:13 |
37 | Mark Kleanthous | Aylesbury CC | | 24:17 |
38 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:18 |
39 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:25 |
39 | Richard Turner | New Forest CC | | 24:25 |
39 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Corinium CC | V | 24:25 |
42 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 24:28 |
43 | Clive Hayter | North Hampshire RC | | 24:30 |
44 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:32 |
45 | Trevor Clancy | VC St Raphael | V | 24:38 |
46 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 24:45 |
47 | David Allen | Icknield RC | V | 24:47 |
48 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | V | 24:52 |
48 | Chris Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:52 |
50 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 24:57 |
51 | Eric Brown | Sigma Sport RT | V | 24:59 |
52 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 25:00 |
53 | Les Harris | Andover Whs | V | 25:03 |
54 | Norman Roshier | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 25:09 |
55 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 25:11 |
55 | Brian Copas | Newbury RC | V | 25:11 |
57 | Alan Herbert | Army CU | | 25:12 |
57 | John Haschka | South Western RC | | 25:12 |
59 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:13 |
60 | Paul Cann | Avon & Somerset Police CC | | 25:14 |
61 | Gordon Sullivan | Hillingdon CC | | 25:15 |
61 | Andrew Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 25:15 |
63 | Chris Atchison | Team Velo Vet | V | 25:16 |
64 | Simon Punt | Mendip CC | | 25:17 |
65 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:22 |
66 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 25:26 |
67 | Andrew Crocker | University of Portsmouth CRT | | 25:27 |
68 | Lee Weston | MCS RT | | 25:29 |
68 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:29 |
70 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | W | 25:33 |
71 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 25:39 |
72 | Ann Wilson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 25:44 |
73 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 25:49 |
74 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 25:50 |
75 | Douglas Taylor | Corinium CC | V | 25:55 |
76 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 25:58 |
77 | Stanley Mason | Fareham Whs | | 26:04 |
77 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:04 |
79 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 26:09 |
80 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 26:12 |
81 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:13 |
82 | Nigel Jefferson | Army CU | | 26:18 |
83 | Clive Willsher | South Eastern RC | | 26:23 |
84 | Bob West | VC Venta | T | 26:25 |
85 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | WV | 26:29 |
86 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | | 26:31 |
87 | Lee Chipchase | Reading CC | | 26:37 |
88 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 26:47 |
89 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 27:02 |
90 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 27:08 |
91 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 27:11 |
92 | Ken Duncumb | East Surrey RC | V | 27:15 |
93 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 27:21 |
94 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 27:28 |
95 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 27:38 |
96 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 27:44 |
97 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 28:16 |
98 | Barrie Foster | Andover Whs | | 28:23 |
99 | Clare Perry | Aylesbury CC | W | 28:44 |
100 | Pamela Dean | Salisbury RC | W | 28:58 |
101 | Diane Bennett | Corinium CC | W | 29:19 |
102 | John Foster | Andover Whs | V | 29:57 |
103 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | V | 30:04 |
104 | Nigel Merrifield | Fareham Whs | | 30:52 |
105 | Tim Ramsden | Newbury RC | | 31:00 |
106 | Tracey Merrifield | Fareham Whs | W | 31:35 |
107 | John McNicol | Andover Whs | V | 32:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Rother Valley CC | Mark Bicknell David Reid David Collard-Berry | 1:08:26 |
|