Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P832 - 31 August 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 54:34 |
2 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 58:54 |
3 | Gavin Hinxman | Welland Valley Whs | | 58:57 |
4 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:00:26 |
5 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:04 |
6 | Tony Harvey | RAF CC | | 1:01:09 |
7 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:15 |
8 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:50 |
9 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:53 |
10 | Robert Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:02:05 |
11 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:18 |
12 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:02:26 |
13 | Mark Phillips | VC Venta | | 1:02:35 |
14 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:17 |
15 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 1:03:19 |
16 | Ian Webster | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:03:26 |
17 | Brian Edmonds | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:28 |
18 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:03:32 |
19 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:30 |
20 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:04:32 |
21 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:41 |
22 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:05:02 |
23 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:19 |
24 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:21 |
25 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:24 |
26 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:05:25 |
27 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:28 |
28 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:05:33 |
29 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:06:44 |
30 | Lorenzo Morahan | VC Venta | V | 1:07:08 |
31 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:20 |
32 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 1:07:22 |
33 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:31 |
34 | Evan Smith | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:41 |
35 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:55 |
36 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:06 |
37 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:11 |
38 | Ken Stevens | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:08:35 |
39 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:24 |
40 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 1:09:34 |
41 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 1:09:47 |
42 | David Crutcher | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:09:52 |
43 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:00 |
44 | Stan Maidwell | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:20 |
45 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:09 |
46 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:22 |
47 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:21 |
48 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:12:44 |
49 | Keith Mitchell | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:13:47 |
50 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:14:14 |
51 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:14:37 |
52 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:43 |
53 | Derek Woodward | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:15 |
54 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 1:15:17 |
54 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | V | 1:15:17 |
56 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:16:23 |
57 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:16:34 |
58 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:48 |
59 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:27 |
60 | David Murchie | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:17:39 |
61 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:07 |
62 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:40 |
63 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 1:19:51 |
64 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:34:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | Richard Parker Mike Barnett Robin Woodcock | 3:09:41 |
|