Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P207 - 17 August 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | | 1:52:39 |
2 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 1:54:11 |
3 | Paul Stockley | Wessex RC | | 1:58:39 |
4 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:03:07 |
5 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:04:11 |
6 | Gary Steadman | Poole Whs | | 2:04:27 |
7 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 2:05:06 |
8 | Tony Saunders | Poole Whs | | 2:05:24 |
9 | John Chapman | Salisbury RC | | 2:06:45 |
10 | Terry Gambles | Harp RC | V | 2:07:01 |
11 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:07:03 |
12 | Alan Smith | Derwent Valley CC | V | 2:07:52 |
13 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 2:08:24 |
14 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 2:09:15 |
15 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:09:36 |
16 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 2:09:44 |
17 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:09:51 |
18 | Simon Marsden | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:11:01 |
19 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 2:12:03 |
20 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:12:52 |
21 | Ray Dare | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 2:14:09 |
22 | Nick Gainsford | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:10 |
23 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 2:14:53 |
24 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:15:01 |
25 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 2:17:37 |
26 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 2:19:36 |
27 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:20:02 |
28 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 2:20:03 |
29 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:20:42 |
30 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 2:20:55 |
31 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 2:21:02 |
32 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:21:12 |
33 | Mark Buckingham | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:21:53 |
34 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 2:22:46 |
35 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 2:26:07 |
36 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:27:14 |
37 | Mark Garrett | Coventry RC | | 2:27:32 |
38 | Ian Taylor | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:27:57 |
39 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 2:28:56 |
40 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:29:07 |
41 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 2:29:16 |
42 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 2:35:48 |
43 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 2:36:14 |
44 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 2:40:46 |
45 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 2:40:50 |
46 | Deborah Tomkins | Coventry RC | W | 2:51:15 |
47 | Susan Ward | Coventry RC | W | 2:57:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | James Clarke John Chapman Joe Jones | 6:12:59 |
|