Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hantspol CC 25
P725 - 12 July 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 52:36 |
2 | Graeme Stirzaker | Middridge CRT | | 54:01 |
3 | Ivan Prince | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 55:08 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 57:13 |
5 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 58:59 |
6 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:57 |
7 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 1:00:13 |
8 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:00:32 |
9 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:01:25 |
10 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 1:01:32 |
11 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:22 |
12 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:02:50 |
13 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:02:58 |
14 | Dane Frazer | Crabwood CC | V | 1:03:04 |
15 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:26 |
16 | Andrew Leonard | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:27 |
17 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:32 |
18 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:09 |
19 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:17 |
20 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:23 |
21 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:26 |
22 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:50 |
23 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:16 |
24 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:05:20 |
25 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:59 |
26 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 1:06:03 |
27 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:36 |
28 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 1:07:03 |
29 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:39 |
30 | Steven Perkins | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:03 |
31 | Kay Frazer | Crabwood CC | W | 1:11:43 |
32 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:13:08 |
33 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 1:13:09 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crabwood CC | Alan Bigwood Dave England Pat Lafford | 3:01:03 |
Emergency Services Personnel
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jason Eastwood | Hantspol CC | | 59:08 |
2 | John Williams | West Midlands Fire Service CC | | 1:01:09 |
3 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:14 |
4 | Stuart Gough | Hantspol CC | | 1:03:14 |
5 | Ian Rowe | Hantspol CC | | 1:03:28 |
6 | Tim Warner | Hantspol CC (2nd Claim) | | 1:03:32 |
7 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:36 |
8 | Robert Thynne | West Yorkshire Police CC | | 1:05:20 |
9 | Steven Purser | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:22 |
10 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 1:06:48 |
11 | Steve Sillence | Hantspol CC | V | 1:07:28 |
12 | Tim Crumpton | Hantspol CC | | 1:08:40 |
13 | Robert Clarke | Hantspol CC | | 1:10:58 |
14 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:21:22 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hantspol CC | Jason Eastwood Stuart Gough Ian Rowe | 3:05:50 |
|