Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 50
P612/50 - 14 June 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 1:50:47 |
2 | Colin Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:51:11 |
3 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 1:53:25 |
4 | T Cameron | St Helens CRC | V | 1:55:14 |
5 | Fred Alway | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:55:21 |
6 | Robin Hansford | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 1:56:25 |
7 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:56:59 |
8 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:59:09 |
9 | Paul Dean | Salisbury RC | V | 1:59:33 |
10 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 2:01:25 |
11 | Andrew Cuthbert | RAF CC | | 2:02:10 |
12 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | | 2:02:22 |
13 | Stuart Thompson | Salisbury RC | | 2:02:28 |
14 | Dominic Bunce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:03:01 |
15 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 2:03:30 |
16 | Ian Bowcock | Bristol South CC | | 2:05:52 |
17 | Mark Valentine | Poole Whs | | 2:06:52 |
18 | Pete Harris | Andover Whs | | 2:06:54 |
19 | Richard Porada | 1st Chard Whs | | 2:08:06 |
20 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 2:08:56 |
21 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:09:03 |
22 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 2:10:04 |
23 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 2:10:13 |
24 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:10:15 |
25 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:10:20 |
26 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:10:23 |
27 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:00 |
28 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 2:11:13 |
29 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 2:11:38 |
30 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | V | 2:11:45 |
31 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 2:12:19 |
32 | Glynne Evans | Andover Whs | V | 2:12:23 |
33 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 2:14:33 |
34 | Pete Rattue | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:59 |
35 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 2:15:39 |
36 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:16:25 |
37 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 2:17:01 |
38 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 2:17:57 |
39 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 2:18:10 |
40 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 2:19:19 |
41 | Elle Brenaud | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:20:37 |
42 | Nick Gainsford | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:15 |
43 | Jonathan Kay | Farnham RC | | 2:21:22 |
44 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 2:25:27 |
45 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 2:25:56 |
46 | Mike Matthews | Crabwood CC | V | 2:26:23 |
47 | Pamela Dean | Salisbury RC | W | 2:35:38 |
48 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:37:21 |
49 | John Foster | Andover Whs | V | 2:50:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Colin Smith Paul Jarvis Dominic Bunce | 5:51:11 |
|