Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hantspol CC 10
P883 - 31 May 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rowan Horner | Team 120/80 | | 21:44 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 22:11 |
3 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 22:43 |
4 | John Tarleton | Team Avon CRT | | 23:01 |
5 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 23:07 |
6 | Mark Valentine | Poole Whs | | 23:18 |
7 | Nick Bailey | CC Woking | | 23:22 |
8 | Nicholas Abraham | Prestige VC | | 23:29 |
9 | Royden Scott | Exeter Whs | | 23:34 |
10 | Julian Pegg | Charlotteville CC | | 23:40 |
11 | Mike Ashurst | Team Avon CRT | V | 23:46 |
12 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:52 |
13 | Tom Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:53 |
14 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:01 |
15 | Ian Draper | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:15 |
16 | Graham Taylor | Fareham Whs | | 24:21 |
17 | Tim Melville | Newbury RC | J | 24:23 |
18 | Ian Webster | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 24:33 |
19 | Stephen Emmerson | Southern Velo Club | | 24:44 |
20 | Ian Callaghan | Charlotteville CC | J | 24:48 |
21 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 25:12 |
22 | Stephen Dodds | Fareham Whs | | 25:17 |
23 | Steve Leonard | Charlotteville CC | | 25:29 |
24 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | | 25:31 |
24 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 25:31 |
26 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | V | 25:32 |
27 | Jacob Hall | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 25:39 |
28 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:56 |
29 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 25:57 |
30 | S Beckett | Fareham Whs | | 26:04 |
31 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:05 |
32 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | | 26:11 |
33 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 26:13 |
34 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:14 |
35 | Nigel Marris | Fareham Whs | | 26:21 |
36 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 26:36 |
36 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:36 |
38 | James Millard | Charlotteville CC | J | 26:53 |
39 | Robin Hall | Fareham Whs | | 27:05 |
40 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 27:11 |
41 | Clive Hayter | North Hampshire RC | | 27:15 |
42 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 27:16 |
43 | Andrea Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | W | 27:23 |
44 | Derek Griffiths | Kingston Whs | V | 27:24 |
45 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 27:25 |
46 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 27:51 |
47 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 27:53 |
48 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 28:00 |
49 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 28:15 |
50 | Keith Mitchell | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 29:04 |
51 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 29:25 |
52 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 29:52 |
53 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 30:03 |
54 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 30:23 |
55 | John Crook | Fareham Whs | V | 30:33 |
56 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 30:41 |
57 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 30:47 |
58 | E Bridge | Fareham Whs | V | 33:15 |
59 | Albert Welveart | Charlotteville CC | V | 33:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Pete Pickers John Woodburn Alan Dawson | 1:08:01 |
Emergency Services Personnel
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ian Davies | Hantspol CC | | 22:58 |
2 | Simon Hunt | Sussex Police CC | | 23:58 |
3 | Tim Warner | Hantspol CC (2nd Claim) | | 25:13 |
4 | Brendan Anglim | London Fire Brigade CC | | 25:19 |
5 | Ian Rowe | Hantspol CC | | 25:45 |
6 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:53 |
7 | John Lewry | Hantspol CC | V | 26:38 |
8 | Steve Sillence | Hantspol CC | V | 26:52 |
9 | M Todd | Hantspol CC | | 26:55 |
10 | Alan Slade | Hantspol CC | V | 27:12 |
11 | M Sibley | Essex Police CC | | 28:15 |
12 | G Matthews | Essex Police CC | V | 28:20 |
13 | Robert Clarke | Hantspol Tri Club | | 28:22 |
14 | M Norgate | Hantspol Tri Club | W | 33:04 |
15 | L Wing | Hantspol Tri Club | W | 33:27 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hantspol CC | Ian Davies Ian Rowe John Lewry | 1:15:21 |
|