Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
Middlemarkers P613 - 26 April 1997
(23:00 Limit)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Philip Underwood | Dursley RC | | 23:13 |
2 | Liz Milne | Coalville Whs | W | 23:41 |
3 | Paul Stevens | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 23:48 |
4 | Robert Heathcote | Weston Whs | | 23:53 |
5 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 24:02 |
6 | Jeff Baird | Twickenham CC | | 24:06 |
7 | Matt Melville | Newbury RC | | 24:08 |
8 | Bill Dycer | VC Camelot | V | 24:12 |
9 | Ian Bowcock | Bristol South CC | | 24:13 |
10 | Larry Allpress | Wellington Whs | | 24:14 |
11 | Tom Ellis | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:23 |
11 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:23 |
11 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 24:23 |
14 | Andy Malone | Bath CC | | 24:26 |
15 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:27 |
16 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 24:29 |
17 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 24:38 |
18 | Robert Hannington | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:39 |
19 | Allan Grounsell | Swindon RC | V | 24:40 |
20 | Mark Helas | Rother Valley CC | | 24:41 |
21 | John Hervin | Corsham RC | | 24:43 |
22 | Chris Towner | Reading CC | | 24:48 |
23 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | V | 24:49 |
24 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 24:50 |
25 | Edward Price | Dursley RC | | 24:51 |
25 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:51 |
27 | Andrew Davidson | Gatwick Airport CT | | 24:52 |
28 | David Allen | Icknield RC | V | 25:01 |
29 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:07 |
30 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 25:08 |
31 | Chris Thain | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:09 |
32 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 25:12 |
32 | Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | V | 25:12 |
34 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 25:14 |
35 | Paul Cann | Avon & Somerset Police CC | | 25:17 |
36 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:18 |
37 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 25:19 |
38 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 25:20 |
38 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | V | 25:20 |
38 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 25:20 |
41 | Alan Chandler | Swan Velo | | 25:21 |
41 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 25:21 |
43 | Michael Dix | Weston Whs | V | 25:23 |
44 | John Thompson | Severn RC | T | 25:24 |
45 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | V | 25:31 |
46 | Colin Davis | Swan Velo | | 25:40 |
47 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:41 |
48 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 25:42 |
48 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:42 |
50 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 25:44 |
51 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:47 |
52 | Andrew Lawrence | 1st Chard Whs | | 25:48 |
53 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:50 |
54 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:51 |
54 | Chris Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:51 |
56 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | V | 25:52 |
56 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 25:52 |
58 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | | 25:54 |
59 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | T | 25:58 |
60 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:00 |
60 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 26:00 |
62 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 26:02 |
63 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:03 |
64 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:07 |
65 | Brian Copas | Newbury RC | V | 26:10 |
66 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 26:12 |
67 | Pete Rattue | Salisbury RC | | 26:15 |
68 | Keith McClarty | Hillingdon CC | V | 26:19 |
69 | Ruth Griffin | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 26:22 |
70 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:27 |
71 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 26:35 |
72 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 26:38 |
73 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Corinium CC | V | 26:39 |
74 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 26:49 |
75 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 26:51 |
76 | Norman Ware | Westerley RC | V | 26:52 |
77 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | V | 26:54 |
78 | Mark Brewer | Swan Velo | | 27:04 |
79 | Nick Friend | Wessex RC | V | 27:11 |
80 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 27:21 |
81 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | T | 27:22 |
82 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 27:26 |
83 | Les Harris | Andover Whs | V | 27:34 |
84 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 27:45 |
85 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 27:46 |
86 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 27:52 |
87 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 28:04 |
88 | Christine Dyrenforth | Hillingdon CC | WV | 28:12 |
89 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 28:15 |
90 | Max Nunn | VC Elan | V | 28:21 |
91 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 28:25 |
92 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 29:23 |
93 | Linda Stocks | Gatwick Airport CT | WV | 29:43 |
94 | Paul Ramsbottom | Swan Velo | | 29:51 |
95 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | V | 30:03 |
96 | Bob Wood | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 30:23 |
97 | Diane Bennett | Corinium CC | W | 30:27 |
98 | John Stepney | Antelope RT | V | 30:33 |
99 | John Foster | Andover Whs | V | 30:57 |
100 | Barrie Foster | Andover Whs | | 31:08 |
101 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 32:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Farnborough & Camberley CC | Martyn Winter Chris Thain Wendy Pails | 1:15:16 |
|