Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P612/25 - 6 April 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 52:36 |
2 | Keith Murray | Army TTT | | 53:56 |
3 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 56:38 |
4 | Andy Booth | Global RT | V | 56:45 |
5 | Richard Souster | Basildon CC | | 57:20 |
6 | Russell Coles | Weston Whs | | 57:33 |
7 | Robert Wilson | Vectis Roads CC | | 57:36 |
8 | David Munday | VC Venta | | 58:10 |
9 | Murray Hodges | Crabwood CC | | 58:13 |
10 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 58:37 |
11 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 58:45 |
11 | John Chapman | Army TTT | | 58:45 |
13 | James Bradden | Antelope RT | | 58:48 |
14 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 59:00 |
15 | Alan Godson | Bristol South CC | | 59:03 |
16 | Chris Biggs | Army TTT | | 59:09 |
17 | Pete Harris | Andover Whs | | 59:16 |
18 | Nigel Moreland | RAF CC | | 59:18 |
19 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 59:37 |
20 | Andrew Wyatt | Somerset RC | | 59:49 |
21 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 59:51 |
22 | Bill Temple | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:05 |
23 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | | 1:00:27 |
23 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:27 |
25 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 1:00:38 |
26 | Stuart Gossling | One Vision Racing | | 1:00:41 |
27 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 1:00:51 |
28 | Paul Haggerty | Army CU | | 1:01:03 |
29 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:01:08 |
30 | Dave Hanbury | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:01:13 |
31 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:16 |
32 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:17 |
32 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 1:01:17 |
34 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:01:20 |
35 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 1:01:21 |
36 | Mark Silver | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:01:22 |
37 | Adrian Mead | VC Camelot | | 1:01:25 |
38 | Royden Scott | Exeter Whs | | 1:01:31 |
39 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | | 1:01:43 |
40 | Tom Ellis | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:05 |
41 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:02:11 |
42 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:02:21 |
43 | Matt Melville | Newbury RC | J | 1:02:32 |
44 | Richard Smith | Somer Valley CC | | 1:02:39 |
45 | Dave Bidgood | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:02:40 |
46 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:46 |
47 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:53 |
48 | John Hervin | Corsham RC | | 1:02:54 |
49 | Paul Cull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:02:56 |
50 | Danny Ellery | VC Camelot | V | 1:03:06 |
51 | Greg Hyde | Westbury Whs | | 1:03:17 |
52 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:22 |
53 | André Godeau | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:34 |
54 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 1:03:36 |
55 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:56 |
55 | Pete Abbott | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:03:56 |
57 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 1:04:07 |
58 | Liam McLoughlin | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:04:17 |
59 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:04:34 |
60 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:04:38 |
61 | Hugh Beauchamp | Oxonian CC | V | 1:04:39 |
62 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:48 |
63 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:04:51 |
64 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:56 |
65 | Jeffrey Plews | Westbury Whs | | 1:05:07 |
66 | Simon Maskell | Andover Whs | | 1:05:40 |
67 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:05:41 |
68 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 1:05:42 |
69 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:57 |
70 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:30 |
71 | Ian Harris | Andover Whs | | 1:06:44 |
72 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:10 |
73 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 1:07:37 |
74 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:09:06 |
75 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:17 |
76 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:54 |
77 | Wendy Merrifield | Salisbury RC | W | 1:10:29 |
78 | Virginia Cox | Weston Whs | W | 1:11:49 |
79 | Elle Brenaud | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:12:10 |
80 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:00 |
81 | Linda Blackwell | VC Camelot | W | 1:13:03 |
82 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:13:55 |
83 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 1:14:10 |
84 | Pat Ellery | VC Camelot | WV | 1:15:09 |
85 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:17:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Army TTT | Keith Murray John Chapman Chris Biggs | 2:51:50 |
|