Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 10
P211 - 28 March 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:39 |
2 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 22:46 |
3 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | | 22:47 |
4 | Ivan Prince | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:14 |
5 | Mark Valentine | Poole Whs | | 23:22 |
6 | Steve Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:28 |
7 | Adrian Snell | Poole Whs | | 23:31 |
8 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:36 |
9 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 23:53 |
10 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:11 |
11 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 24:21 |
12 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:25 |
12 | Dave Hanbury | Team Velo Vet | V | 24:25 |
14 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:32 |
15 | Royden Scott | Exeter Whs | | 24:36 |
16 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 24:37 |
17 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | | 24:50 |
18 | Chris Spencer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:56 |
19 | Scott Langdown | Poole Whs | | 24:59 |
19 | David Munday | VC Venta | | 24:59 |
21 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 25:03 |
21 | Ron Gardner | Crabwood CC | V | 25:03 |
23 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 25:06 |
24 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 25:07 |
24 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 25:07 |
26 | André Godeau | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:17 |
27 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 25:19 |
28 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 25:20 |
29 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:23 |
30 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 25:24 |
31 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 25:30 |
32 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 25:33 |
32 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 25:33 |
34 | Mark Standhaft | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 25:42 |
35 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 25:54 |
35 | Alistair Asher | Harp RC | V | 25:54 |
37 | Jim Pascoe | New Forest CC | | 26:00 |
38 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 26:03 |
38 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 26:03 |
40 | Keith Johns | Poole Whs | V | 26:09 |
40 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 26:09 |
42 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 26:23 |
42 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 26:23 |
44 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:27 |
45 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 26:49 |
46 | John Marshman | Team Velo Vet | V | 26:58 |
47 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:00 |
48 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | V | 27:01 |
49 | Chris Atchison | Team Velo Vet | V | 27:02 |
50 | Dave Martin | Poole Whs | V | 27:28 |
51 | Catherine Pascoe | New Forest CC | W | 27:31 |
52 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 27:52 |
53 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 28:26 |
54 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 28:28 |
55 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 28:35 |
56 | David Radford | High Wycombe CC | V | 28:38 |
57 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 28:42 |
58 | Henry Harbord | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 29:49 |
59 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 30:05 |
60 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 30:21 |
61 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 31:44 |
62 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 34:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Ivan Prince Steve Pye | 1:10:18 |
|