Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P612/25 - 29 September 1996
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 54:17 |
2 | Nik Gardiner | Multisport Triathlon | | 55:47 |
3 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 56:28 |
4 | Andy Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 56:41 |
5 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 57:00 |
6 | Mike Stoaling | Wessex RC | V | 57:54 |
6 | Robert Hagger | Southend & County Whs | | 57:54 |
8 | Jason Bohin | CT Nevada | | 57:55 |
9 | Tim Grose | Sigma Sport RT | | 58:11 |
10 | Robin Hansford | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 58:35 |
11 | James Bradden | Antelope RT | | 58:59 |
12 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | J | 59:16 |
13 | Keith Shapland | Bristol South CC | V | 59:19 |
14 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 59:29 |
14 | Gary Fouracre | Mendip CC | | 59:29 |
16 | Marc Hinton | Westbury Whs | V | 59:31 |
17 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 59:42 |
18 | David Kelly | London Clarion C & AC | | 59:45 |
19 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 1:00:01 |
20 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:00:05 |
21 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:00:26 |
22 | Larry Allpress | Wellington Whs | | 1:00:36 |
23 | Mike Potter | Weston Whs | | 1:00:42 |
24 | Dave Loader | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:55 |
25 | Edric Hobbs | Somer Valley CC | | 1:00:56 |
26 | Richard Smith | Somer Valley CC | | 1:01:08 |
27 | Dave Hanbury | Venom CRT | V | 1:01:24 |
28 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:01:55 |
29 | Luke Anderson | Wigmore CC | J | 1:02:09 |
30 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | | 1:02:42 |
31 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 1:02:50 |
32 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:02:58 |
33 | Michael Brooks | Westbury Whs | | 1:03:10 |
34 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:19 |
35 | Ian Webster | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:03:35 |
36 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:20 |
37 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:38 |
38 | SR Wilson | Westbury Whs | | 1:04:40 |
39 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 1:05:02 |
40 | Ian Bowcock | Bristol South CC | | 1:05:14 |
41 | Lydia Gould | VC Venta | WV | 1:05:53 |
42 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:05:56 |
42 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:56 |
44 | George Keene | Bristol South CC | V | 1:06:48 |
45 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:06:59 |
46 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:17 |
47 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:18 |
48 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 1:07:44 |
49 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:54 |
50 | Peter King | Redhill CC | V | 1:08:24 |
51 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 1:08:28 |
52 | John McNicol | Army CU | V | 1:08:42 |
53 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:07 |
54 | Alec Rolfe | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:09:30 |
55 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:32 |
56 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:22 |
57 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | W | 1:13:31 |
58 | Tony Reeves | Westbury Whs | V | 1:17:19 |
59 | William Hauxwell | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:09 |
60 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 1:18:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Somer Valley CC | Richard Scott Edric Hobbs Richard Smith | 2:59:04 |
|