Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 30
P831/30 - 4 August 1996
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stephen Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:07:43 |
2 | David Munday | VC Venta | | 1:07:44 |
3 | John Woodburn | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:08:32 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 1:09:18 |
5 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:28 |
6 | Simon Prior | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:10:47 |
7 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:11:01 |
8 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:11:45 |
9 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:57 |
10 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 1:12:41 |
11 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:13:09 |
12 | David Cox | Crawley Whs | | 1:13:20 |
13 | Richard Bonner | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:13:25 |
14 | Mike Murray | Regent RC | | 1:13:36 |
15 | David Kelly | London Clarion C & AC | | 1:13:37 |
16 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:13:59 |
17 | Eric Bonner | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:14:00 |
18 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:30 |
19 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:38 |
20 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:14:40 |
21 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 1:15:04 |
22 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:08 |
23 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:18 |
24 | Laurie Leaney | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:15:21 |
25 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:16:05 |
26 | James Orr | VC Meudon | V | 1:16:13 |
27 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:16:20 |
28 | Bob Courtier | Crawley Whs | V | 1:16:30 |
29 | Chris Shepherd | CTC (West Surrey DA) | | 1:16:55 |
30 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:16:56 |
31 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:17:03 |
32 | David Trubridge | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:17:16 |
33 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:17:17 |
34 | Mike Dyason | Viking RC | V | 1:18:08 |
35 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:18:14 |
36 | Graham Jeffs | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:18:19 |
37 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:18:20 |
38 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:18:35 |
39 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 1:19:16 |
40 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:32 |
41 | Lisa Thompson | Regent RC | WV | 1:19:52 |
42 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:20:04 |
43 | Phil King | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:20:09 |
44 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:17 |
45 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:20:27 |
46 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:20:42 |
47 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:21:23 |
48 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:22:26 |
49 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 1:22:46 |
50 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:22:52 |
51 | Lydia Gould | VC Venta | WV | 1:22:58 |
52 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:23:25 |
53 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:24:27 |
54 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 1:25:34 |
55 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:42 |
56 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:25:43 |
57 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:45 |
57 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:45 |
59 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:27:27 |
60 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:28:16 |
61 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:28:28 |
62 | Dennis Worster | Redhill CC | V | 1:29:11 |
63 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:30:35 |
64 | Bill Farnham | Hampshire RC | V | 1:33:25 |
65 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:37:32 |
66 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:47:35 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Stephen Willis Simon Prior Clive Willis | 3:30:15 |
|