Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P612/25 - 3 August 1996
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 50:54 |
2 | Michael Hutchinson | Cambridge University CC | | 52:52 |
3 | Murray Hodges | Crabwood CC | | 54:39 |
4 | Robin Jackson | Reading CC | | 54:43 |
5 | Adrian Rowley | GS Vitesse | | 54:44 |
6 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 55:45 |
7 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 55:46 |
8 | David Munday | VC Venta | | 56:09 |
9 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 56:18 |
10 | Rod MacFadyen | Reading CC | | 56:35 |
11 | Kevin Ferris | Corinium CC | | 56:36 |
12 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 56:44 |
13 | SJ Hunt | Portsmouth North End CC | | 56:49 |
14 | Simon Whitaker | Nottingham Clarion CC | | 56:51 |
15 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 56:59 |
16 | Edric Hobbs | Somer Valley CC | | 57:05 |
17 | William Thomas | Sotonia CC | | 57:34 |
18 | Dave Loader | Antelope RT | V | 57:35 |
19 | Paul Ruta | Team Avon CRT | V | 57:39 |
19 | Mike Ashurst | Team Avon CRT | V | 57:39 |
21 | Graham Taylor | Fareham Whs | | 57:57 |
22 | Lawrie Hunt | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 58:00 |
23 | Ken Ascroft | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 58:05 |
24 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 58:06 |
25 | P Tart | Westbury Whs | | 58:17 |
26 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 58:18 |
27 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 58:24 |
28 | Chris Biggs | Army CU | | 58:27 |
29 | Alan Brimecombe | VC Camelot | V | 58:34 |
30 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 58:36 |
31 | Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | V | 58:38 |
32 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 58:44 |
33 | Mike Matthews | Crabwood CC | V | 58:45 |
34 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 58:51 |
35 | Ian Bowcock | Bristol South CC | | 58:53 |
36 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:55 |
37 | Russ Sparkes | Redmon CC | | 58:56 |
38 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 59:02 |
39 | Jonathan Pearce | Salisbury RC | | 59:05 |
40 | Ed Martin | University of Glamorgan CC | | 59:09 |
41 | Dave Worsfold | Redmon CC | V | 59:22 |
42 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 59:25 |
43 | Dave Sewell | North Road CC | V | 59:28 |
44 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 59:29 |
45 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 59:37 |
46 | Keith Evans | VC Bayeux | V | 59:44 |
47 | Paul Clarkson | Feltham RC | | 59:45 |
48 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 59:49 |
49 | Colin Garnham | Reading CC | V | 59:58 |
50 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 1:00:01 |
51 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:00:05 |
52 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | | 1:00:09 |
53 | Stuart Gossling | New Forest CC | | 1:00:12 |
54 | Graham Chandler | Stratford CC | V | 1:00:15 |
55 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 1:00:18 |
56 | John Bornhoft | Kingston Whs | V | 1:00:29 |
57 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:00:30 |
58 | John Hervin | Corsham RC | | 1:00:34 |
59 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:00:37 |
60 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 1:00:46 |
60 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:00:46 |
62 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 1:00:48 |
63 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 1:00:49 |
64 | Dane Frazer | Crabwood CC | | 1:00:55 |
65 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:00:57 |
66 | Steve Ashford | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:02 |
67 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:05 |
67 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:01:05 |
69 | Bill Goodall | South Bucks RC | V | 1:01:10 |
70 | Larry Allpress | Wellington Whs | | 1:01:13 |
71 | Peter Taylor | Redmon CC | V | 1:01:14 |
71 | Paul Cull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:14 |
73 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:19 |
74 | Arthur Dann | West Kent RC | V | 1:01:26 |
75 | Mark Phillips | VC Venta | | 1:01:32 |
76 | Phil Roberts | Reading CC | | 1:01:45 |
77 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 1:01:50 |
78 | Gerry Downing | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:01:57 |
79 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:01:59 |
80 | Tracey Maund | Cheltenham & County CC | W | 1:02:00 |
81 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:12 |
82 | Alan Hainsworth | West Drayton MBC | | 1:02:13 |
83 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | | 1:02:22 |
84 | Mick Ferrett | Mid Oxon CRT | V | 1:02:30 |
85 | Brian Griffiths | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:02:37 |
86 | Ron Gardner | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:42 |
87 | Joanne McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:02:44 |
88 | Graham Fielder | Team Avon CRT | V | 1:03:07 |
89 | Dave Hanbury | Venom CRT | V | 1:03:11 |
90 | Peter Dean | Hillingdon CC | V | 1:03:17 |
91 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:03:35 |
92 | Vince Rowe | VC Venta | V | 1:03:43 |
93 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:03:47 |
94 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:45 |
95 | Chris Hart | Reading CC | V | 1:04:47 |
95 | Mike Scruton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:47 |
97 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | V | 1:05:43 |
98 | Linda Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:06:28 |
99 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 1:07:44 |
100 | Monique Hoban | Team Avon CRT | W | 1:08:32 |
101 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:08:43 |
102 | Antonia Whitaker | Nottingham Clarion CC | W | 1:10:13 |
103 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:14:00 |
104 | Pamela Dean | Salisbury RC | W | 1:16:56 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC Camelot | Clive Brooks Alan Brimecombe Andy Millward | 2:49:37 |
|