Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 50
P615 - 23 June 1996
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 1:55:22 |
2 | Lee Paxton | Antelope RT | | 2:01:29 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | V | 2:02:45 |
4 | Derek George | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:03:16 |
5 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 2:05:46 |
6 | John Chapman | Salisbury RC | | 2:05:49 |
7 | Eric Bonner | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 2:06:41 |
8 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 2:07:02 |
9 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:07:57 |
10 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:05 |
11 | Dane Frazer | Crabwood CC | | 2:10:08 |
12 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 2:10:31 |
13 | Peter Buckley | Salisbury RC | | 2:10:55 |
14 | Phil Paton | Swindon RC | | 2:12:29 |
15 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 2:12:46 |
16 | André Godeau | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:13:38 |
17 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 2:13:41 |
18 | Joseph Wenglorz | 1st Chard Whs | V | 2:13:45 |
19 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 2:13:52 |
20 | Stuart Thompson | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:10 |
21 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:14:30 |
22 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 2:15:19 |
23 | Peter Gibbs | CC Weymouth | V | 2:15:30 |
24 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V | 2:15:50 |
25 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 2:16:07 |
26 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:17:37 |
27 | John Marshman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:18:30 |
28 | Jan Scotchford | Worthing Excelsior CC | WV | 2:18:31 |
29 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 2:18:43 |
30 | Tom Ellis | North Hampshire RC | V | 2:19:05 |
31 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | V | 2:20:36 |
32 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 2:20:56 |
33 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 2:21:01 |
34 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 2:21:38 |
35 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 2:25:22 |
36 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 2:25:42 |
37 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 2:27:55 |
38 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:37:18 |
39 | Robert Anning | VTTA (West) | V | 2:38:48 |
40 | Dennis Worster | Redhill CC | V | 2:45:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John Chapman James Clarke Andy Gray | 6:24:25 |
|