Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Crabwood CC 10
P613 - 25 May 1996
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nic Hutchings | Vectis Roads CC | | 20:13 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | | 20:36 |
3 | Paul Meyer | Cheltenham & County CC | | 20:50 |
3 | John Gregory | Cheltenham & County CC | | 20:50 |
5 | Hannu Stemp | Clarence Whs | | 21:17 |
6 | Geoff Giddings | VC Camelot | | 21:19 |
7 | Matt Doe | CC Weymouth | | 21:20 |
8 | Glen Pickford | Antelope RT | | 21:25 |
9 | Chris Birch | Alton CC | | 21:27 |
10 | Jason Bohin | CT Nevada | | 21:32 |
11 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | | 21:38 |
11 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 21:38 |
13 | Simon Offord | Gloucester City CC | | 21:40 |
14 | Richard Maggs | Somer Valley CC | | 21:43 |
15 | Chris Brooking | VC Meudon | | 21:49 |
16 | Adrian Goatley | CC Woking | | 21:56 |
17 | Paul Standen | Global RT | | 21:59 |
18 | Ian Webster | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 22:01 |
19 | Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:03 |
20 | Nicholas McCormick | Belle Vue CC | | 22:04 |
20 | Craig Perkins | North Hampshire RC | | 22:04 |
22 | Jamie Adkins | Team Chiltern | | 22:07 |
23 | Rob Salmond | CC Woking | | 22:09 |
24 | Martin Moon | Somer Valley CC | | 22:14 |
25 | William Thomas | Sotonia CC | | 22:16 |
26 | Jean-Francois Phillips | Charlotteville CC | | 22:17 |
27 | Richard Hunt | Cheltenham & County CC | | 22:18 |
28 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 22:20 |
29 | John Tarleton | Team Avon CRT | | 22:22 |
29 | James Clewlow | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 22:22 |
31 | Alex Baker | Charlotteville CC | | 22:23 |
32 | Stewart Griffin | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:27 |
33 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | | 22:28 |
34 | Andrew Parsons | Wellington Whs | | 22:29 |
34 | Andrew Cuthbert | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:29 |
36 | Mark Barrett | Feltham RC | | 22:32 |
37 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 22:33 |
38 | Justin Greeley | Norwood Paragon CC | | 22:34 |
39 | Matt Heathcote | Fareham Whs | | 22:35 |
40 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 22:37 |
41 | Bill Temple | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:38 |
42 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 22:39 |
43 | Anthony Grabham | Exeter Whs | | 22:41 |
44 | Jonathan Pearce | Salisbury RC | | 22:43 |
45 | Michael Andrews | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:45 |
46 | Mitch Baldwin | VC Bristol | | 22:46 |
47 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 22:49 |
48 | Paul Gamlin | Global RT | | 22:51 |
49 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 22:52 |
50 | Fred Hale | VC Bristol | | 22:56 |
50 | James Mellors | Feltham RC | | 22:56 |
52 | Stuart Gossling | New Forest CC | | 23:00 |
53 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 23:03 |
54 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 23:15 |
55 | Paul Martin | VC Bristol | | 23:16 |
56 | Gavin Poupart | Bath University CC | | 23:19 |
57 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 23:28 |
58 | Darren Jewell | Gloucester City CC | | 23:31 |
59 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 23:36 |
60 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:39 |
61 | Phil Courage | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:40 |
61 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 23:40 |
63 | Matthew Reed | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:42 |
64 | Peter Phillips | Bath CC | | 23:44 |
65 | Steve Ashford | Yeovil CC | | 23:47 |
66 | Dane Frazer | Crabwood CC | | 23:49 |
67 | Matt Melville | Newbury RC | | 23:51 |
68 | Graham Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 23:52 |
69 | Paul Stevens | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 23:53 |
70 | Chris Remnant | VC Meudon | | 23:55 |
71 | Paul Clarkson | Feltham RC | | 23:57 |
72 | Ted Lovell | VC Bristol | | 24:01 |
73 | Philip Mean | North Hampshire RC | | 24:07 |
74 | John Samuel | Swan Velo | | 24:08 |
75 | Richard Cowen | Swindon RC | | 24:11 |
76 | Andrew Smith | Corinium CC | | 24:12 |
76 | Anita Alldridge | Gravesend CC | W | 24:12 |
78 | Sarah Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 24:13 |
79 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:15 |
80 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 24:20 |
81 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 24:21 |
82 | Matt Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | | 24:26 |
83 | Nicola Wadham | Kingston Whs | W | 24:30 |
84 | Nick Pavey | Bath CC | | 24:31 |
85 | David Newman | Westerley RC | | 24:32 |
85 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 24:32 |
87 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 24:38 |
88 | Jayne Parsons | Wellington Whs | W | 24:41 |
89 | Jo Taylor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 24:42 |
90 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 24:55 |
91 | Daniel Froud | Weston Whs | | 25:00 |
92 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | | 25:01 |
93 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 25:08 |
94 | Stuart Wroot | Yeovil CC | | 25:10 |
95 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 25:16 |
96 | Paul Gleaves | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 25:18 |
97 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 25:39 |
98 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 25:48 |
99 | Sarah Lindsey | Sigma Sport RT | W | 26:39 |
99 | Martin Leonard | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 26:39 |
101 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 27:06 |
102 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | W | 27:21 |
103 | Kay Frazer | Crabwood CC | W | 27:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Cheltenham & County CC | Paul Meyer John Gregory Richard Hunt | 1:03:58 |
|