Home
1995 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P612/25 - 1 October 1995
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Ball | VC Venta | | 54:32 |
2 | Andrew Horner | VC St Raphael | | 56:48 |
3 | Peter Anderson | Kingston Whs | V | 57:44 |
4 | Steve Howells | Corinium CC | | 58:40 |
5 | Lee Paxton | Antelope RT | | 58:41 |
6 | Mark Williamson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:46 |
7 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 58:59 |
8 | Richard Hunt | Cheltenham & County CC | | 59:12 |
9 | James Bradden | CC Woking | | 59:20 |
10 | Mike Ashurst | Team Avon CRT | V | 59:30 |
11 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 59:50 |
12 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | V | 59:57 |
13 | Paul Meyer | Cheltenham & County CC | | 1:00:07 |
14 | Edric Hobbs | Somer Valley CC | | 1:00:09 |
15 | Martin Moon | Somer Valley CC | | 1:00:28 |
15 | Douglas Northcott | Yeovil CC | J | 1:00:28 |
17 | William Thomas | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:58 |
18 | Julian Bradwell | Multisport Triathlon | | 1:01:14 |
19 | John Tarleton | Team Avon CRT | | 1:01:17 |
20 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:01:24 |
21 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:01:51 |
22 | Deane Smith | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 1:01:56 |
23 | Marc Hinton | Westbury Whs | V | 1:01:58 |
24 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 1:02:05 |
25 | Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | V | 1:02:09 |
26 | Graham Fielder | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:16 |
27 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:21 |
28 | David Long | Westbury Whs | | 1:02:54 |
29 | John Howells | Corinium CC | V | 1:02:55 |
30 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:57 |
31 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:01 |
32 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:03:05 |
33 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:21 |
34 | Eddie Humphreys | Long Eaton CC | | 1:03:23 |
35 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:03:24 |
35 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:24 |
37 | Simon Hurd | Westbury Whs | | 1:03:41 |
38 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:06 |
39 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:04:18 |
39 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:18 |
41 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 1:04:35 |
42 | Malcolm Roberts | South Bucks RC | | 1:04:39 |
43 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:04:42 |
44 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:50 |
44 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 1:04:50 |
46 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:52 |
47 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:55 |
48 | Sean Harrison | Festival RC | | 1:04:56 |
49 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:04:59 |
50 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:11 |
51 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:18 |
52 | Peter Harridge | Hertfordshire Whs | | 1:05:36 |
53 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:39 |
54 | Nicola Wadham | Kingston Whs | W | 1:05:40 |
54 | Paul Cull | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:40 |
56 | Ken Rischmiller | Swindon RC | V | 1:05:48 |
57 | Martin Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:06:27 |
58 | Chris Hart | Reading CC | V | 1:06:57 |
59 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 1:07:15 |
60 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:34 |
61 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:56 |
62 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 1:08:13 |
63 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:08:14 |
64 | Roger Brooks | VC Venta | | 1:08:16 |
65 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:34 |
66 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:39 |
67 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:48 |
68 | Mick Jackson | Swindon RC | | 1:09:49 |
69 | Martyn Dymond | New Forest CC | | 1:10:38 |
70 | Keith Valters | Swindon RC | | 1:10:39 |
71 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:42 |
72 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:48 |
73 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:59 |
74 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:11:17 |
75 | Julian Gee | VS City of Peterborough | | 1:12:18 |
76 | Paul Gleaves | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:12:34 |
77 | John Denbury | New Forest CC | V | 1:12:36 |
78 | Rod Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | V | 1:12:52 |
79 | Steve Harridge | Hertfordshire Whs | | 1:13:21 |
80 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | W | 1:14:28 |
81 | Mark Greenshields | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:31 |
82 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:15:50 |
83 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:57 |
84 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:17:04 |
85 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:20:36 |
86 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:21:30 |
87 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 1:22:52 |
88 | Emily-Jane Voller | Newbury RC | WJuv | 1:23:04 |
89 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 1:25:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Somer Valley CC | Richard Scott Edric Hobbs Martin Moon | 2:59:36 |
|