Home
1995 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
Slowest 120 Entrants P613 - 29 April 1995
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glen Pickford | Antelope RT | | 21:03 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 21:16 |
2 | Kevin Bexley | Tooting BC | | 21:16 |
4 | Ed Martin | New Forest CC | | 21:30 |
5 | Edric Hobbs | Somer Valley CC | | 21:48 |
6 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 22:09 |
7 | Nic Stagg | Clarence Whs | | 22:14 |
8 | Ian Davies | Rufus Whs | | 22:15 |
9 | Robert Wallace | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 22:29 |
10 | Paul Dean | Army CU | | 22:33 |
11 | Derek Redgwell | South Eastern RC | | 22:34 |
12 | Martin Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:35 |
13 | Chris Laurie | Crabwood CC | | 22:41 |
14 | Adrian Snell | Poole Whs | | 22:42 |
15 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | | 22:44 |
16 | Iain Hounsell | Mendip CC | | 22:46 |
17 | David Ellis | Corinium CC | | 22:55 |
18 | Fred Hale | VC Bristol | | 22:57 |
19 | Mike Snell | Poole Whs | | 22:58 |
20 | R Brierley | Somer Valley CC | | 23:08 |
21 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 23:09 |
22 | Nick Young | Yeovil CC | | 23:18 |
23 | Steve Taylor | Rother Valley CC | | 23:26 |
24 | Adrian Talley | GS Stella | | 23:27 |
25 | Andrew Hoskins | Weston Whs | | 23:34 |
26 | Paul Martin | VC Bristol | | 23:35 |
27 | Alan Curtis | Severn RC | | 23:38 |
28 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 23:39 |
29 | Paul Stevens | Corinium CC | | 23:43 |
30 | Andy Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:48 |
31 | John Tunney | Crabwood CC | | 23:57 |
31 | Chris Biggs | Army CU | | 23:57 |
33 | Dane Frazer | Crabwood CC | | 23:59 |
34 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 24:02 |
35 | Nick Armstrong | Yeovil CC | | 24:05 |
35 | Eric Brown | Swan Velo | | 24:05 |
37 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:06 |
38 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 24:07 |
39 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | | 24:08 |
40 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | | 24:22 |
41 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | | 24:29 |
42 | Mike Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | | 24:30 |
43 | John Martin | New Forest CC | | 24:31 |
44 | Richard Turner | New Forest CC | | 24:32 |
45 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | | 24:33 |
46 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | | 24:36 |
47 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | | 24:39 |
47 | Mick Jackson | Swindon RC | | 24:39 |
49 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:40 |
49 | A Nuttall | Oxford City RC | | 24:40 |
51 | Peter Dean | Hillingdon CC | | 24:41 |
52 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 24:46 |
53 | Paul Gleaves | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 24:48 |
54 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | | 24:49 |
55 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 24:50 |
56 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | | 24:51 |
57 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | | 24:52 |
58 | Colin Roberts | Reading CC | | 24:55 |
59 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 24:57 |
60 | Keith Valters | Swindon RC | | 25:01 |
61 | A Wright | Exel RT | | 25:07 |
62 | Peter Baird | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 25:09 |
63 | Glynne Evans | Andover Whs | | 25:21 |
64 | Andrea Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | W | 25:23 |
65 | Julian Gee | Hillingdon CC | | 25:29 |
66 | Clive Hayter | Sotonia CC | | 25:30 |
67 | John Barnes | Reading CC | | 25:43 |
68 | Lyn Bexley | Tooting BC | W | 25:44 |
68 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | | 25:44 |
70 | John Tooze | Bath CC | | 25:48 |
71 | Jane Burfoot | Antelope RT | W | 25:52 |
72 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | | 25:53 |
73 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | T | 25:54 |
74 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 25:58 |
75 | Bill Houghton | Unity CC | | 26:02 |
76 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 26:03 |
77 | Gwen Shillaker | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 26:06 |
77 | Stephen Bailey | Salisbury RC | | 26:06 |
79 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | W | 26:16 |
80 | Norman Ware | Westerley RC | | 26:20 |
81 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | | 26:21 |
82 | Matt Chinn | Salisbury RC | | 26:23 |
83 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 26:24 |
84 | RM Sheppard | Swindon RC | | 26:25 |
85 | J Titcombe | VTTA (West) | | 26:29 |
86 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | | 26:53 |
87 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 26:55 |
87 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 26:55 |
89 | David Hill | Bath CC | | 27:01 |
90 | John Foster | Andover Whs | | 27:03 |
91 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | | 27:10 |
92 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 27:11 |
93 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 27:17 |
94 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:26 |
94 | Gillian Amos | Sotonia CC | W | 27:26 |
96 | Kay Frazer | Crabwood CC | W | 27:54 |
97 | Mike Gue | New Forest CC | | 28:00 |
98 | Martin Leonard | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 28:09 |
99 | David Gardner | Andover Whs | | 28:31 |
100 | Diane Howells | Corinium CC | W | 28:33 |
101 | Bob Wood | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 29:24 |
102 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 29:34 |
103 | Julie Bailey | Salisbury RC | W | 30:32 |
104 | Aida Kinghorn | Crabwood CC | W | 31:38 |
105 | Barrie Foster | Andover Whs | | 32:09 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glen Pickford Pete Pickers Jane Burfoot | 1:08:11 |
|