Home
1995 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
GS Stella 40km
Hilly P845 - 5 February 1995
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Main | 34 Nomads CC | | 59:16 |
2 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:01:12 |
3 | Keith Reed | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:01:35 |
4 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:02:37 |
5 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:02:47 |
6 | Scott Forbes | Loughborough Students CC | | 1:02:56 |
7 | John Wager | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:42 |
8 | Richard Taylor | VC Venta | | 1:03:43 |
9 | James Makepeace | Wembley RC | | 1:04:07 |
9 | Jason Gill | Loughborough Students CC | | 1:04:07 |
11 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:08 |
12 | Barry Elcome | Festival RC | | 1:04:11 |
13 | James Pratt | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:42 |
14 | Chris Hill | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:04:48 |
15 | Mark Williamson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:07 |
16 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:05:10 |
17 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:28 |
18 | Glen Mason | Mildenhall CC | | 1:05:33 |
19 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:45 |
20 | Kevin Harding | Central Sussex CC | | 1:05:47 |
20 | Tony Weeks | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:47 |
22 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:48 |
23 | Andrew Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:51 |
24 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:23 |
25 | John Limpus | Lewes Wanderers CC | J | 1:06:27 |
26 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | | 1:06:54 |
27 | Stephen Roach | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:06:55 |
28 | Paul Jones | Crawley Whs | | 1:07:14 |
28 | Tim Osborne | Crawley Whs | | 1:07:14 |
30 | Paul Brodnicki | Beacon Roads CC | | 1:07:25 |
31 | Jon Stroud | Swan Velo | | 1:07:45 |
32 | Michael Paget | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:47 |
33 | Phil Watkins | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:07:57 |
34 | William Davis | Sussex Nomads CC | J | 1:08:06 |
35 | Jamie Edwards | Milton Keynes CC | | 1:08:13 |
36 | Richard Bonner | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:37 |
37 | Gary Stenning | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:08:49 |
38 | Simon Jenkins | Loughborough Students CC | | 1:09:11 |
38 | Eric Bonner | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:11 |
40 | Robert Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:09:12 |
41 | Peter Cauldwell | Central Sussex CC | | 1:09:16 |
42 | Simon Birstingl | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:09:18 |
43 | Martin Penfold | Regent RC | | 1:09:30 |
44 | Fraser Russell | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:09:40 |
45 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 1:09:52 |
46 | Malcolm Sherriffs | Swan Velo | V | 1:10:02 |
47 | Jon Jennings | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:11:08 |
48 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | V | 1:11:19 |
49 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:11:42 |
50 | Rik Taub | Regent RC | V | 1:11:43 |
51 | Arron Burrows | Crawley Whs | | 1:12:36 |
52 | Nick Palmer | GS Stella | | 1:12:47 |
53 | Peter Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:12:53 |
54 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:13:04 |
55 | Steven Woodbridge | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:13:20 |
56 | Paul Elson | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:13:40 |
57 | Paul Wilson | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:13:53 |
58 | Marina Bloom | Antelope RT | W | 1:14:16 |
59 | Alison Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | W | 1:14:43 |
60 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:13 |
61 | Larry Limpus | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:15:27 |
62 | Claire Harper-Bourne | GS Stella | W | 1:15:37 |
63 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:15:38 |
64 | Norman Beaumont | Alton CC | V | 1:15:45 |
65 | Roger Hargreaves | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:15:49 |
66 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:54 |
67 | Tim Bishop | CTC (Portsmouth DA) | | 1:15:57 |
68 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | V | 1:17:11 |
69 | Heather Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | W | 1:17:32 |
70 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:17:54 |
71 | John Baxendale | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:18:11 |
72 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:18:42 |
73 | Theresa Thompson | Regent RC | W | 1:19:04 |
74 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:19:27 |
75 | Mark Avis | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:20:30 |
76 | Nicholas Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:22:50 |
77 | Neil Bodger | GS Stella | | 1:24:01 |
78 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:26:29 |
79 | Adrian Roberts | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:26:55 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mark Jones Mike Marchant Richard Keevil | 3:06:36 |
|