Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 30
P831/30 - 7 August 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:18 |
2 | Pete Danckwardt | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:07:34 |
3 | John Woodburn | Antelope RT | V | 1:09:10 |
4 | Steve Lenn | Crawley Whs | | 1:09:41 |
5 | Ian Paine | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:31 |
6 | Tim Osborne | Crawley Whs | | 1:10:53 |
7 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:11:12 |
8 | Frank Lawler | Crawley Whs | V | 1:11:16 |
9 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:48 |
10 | Peter Price | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:12:59 |
11 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:13:10 |
12 | John Limpus | Lewes Wanderers CC | J | 1:13:20 |
13 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 1:13:24 |
14 | Martin Penfold | Regent RC | | 1:13:51 |
15 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:14:44 |
16 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:02 |
17 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:15:20 |
18 | Charles Ayson | Crawley Whs | V | 1:15:26 |
19 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:16:23 |
20 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:24 |
21 | John Fowler | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:16:28 |
22 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:16:34 |
23 | Richard Bonner | Central Sussex CC | | 1:17:39 |
24 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:17:45 |
25 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:18:03 |
26 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:13 |
27 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:18:25 |
28 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:27 |
29 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:18:39 |
30 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:18:54 |
31 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | V | 1:19:09 |
32 | Glynn Ferron | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:19:24 |
33 | Bob Holder | Crawley Whs | V | 1:19:31 |
34 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:57 |
35 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:20:16 |
36 | Larry Limpus | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:20:20 |
37 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:20:27 |
38 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:59 |
39 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:21:18 |
40 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:21:54 |
41 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:22:33 |
42 | Tracy Slade | Bognor Regis CC | W | 1:22:56 |
43 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:23:23 |
43 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:23:23 |
45 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:23:38 |
46 | Theresa Thompson | Regent RC | W | 1:24:05 |
47 | Bryan Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:24:16 |
48 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:24:28 |
49 | David Green | Swindon RC | | 1:24:56 |
50 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:25:08 |
51 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:09 |
52 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:25 |
53 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:30 |
54 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:32 |
55 | Philip Saunders | Central Sussex CC | | 1:27:11 |
56 | Dennis Worster | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 1:27:50 |
57 | Jim Trenowden | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:29:00 |
58 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:29:30 |
59 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:29:51 |
60 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:33:02 |
61 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:38:20 |
62 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:38:26 |
63 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:38:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crawley Whs | Steve Lenn Tim Osborne Frank Lawler | 3:31:50 |
|