Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P612/25 - 6 August 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Wembley RC | | 50:07 |
2 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 50:38 |
3 | Chas May | VC Venta | | 53:46 |
4 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 54:05 |
5 | Glen Pickford | VC St Raphael | | 54:13 |
6 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | | 54:53 |
7 | Ian Jarmarkier | Thames Velo | | 54:56 |
8 | Steve Faulkner | Stratford CC | | 55:31 |
9 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 55:48 |
10 | Rob Ayres | 1st Chard Whs | | 56:51 |
11 | Derek Taitt | Old Portlians CC | V | 59:59 |
12 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 57:14 |
13 | IJ Welch | RAF CC | | 57:17 |
14 | Michael Brooks | Westbury Whs | | 57:24 |
14 | John Tarleton | New Forest CC | | 57:24 |
16 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 57:56 |
17 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:15 |
18 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 58:25 |
19 | M Bridges | Charlotteville CC | | 58:48 |
20 | Bill Goodall | South Bucks RC | V | 58:53 |
21 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 58:58 |
22 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 59:14 |
23 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 59:15 |
24 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 59:19 |
25 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 59:21 |
26 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 59:36 |
27 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 59:39 |
28 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | | 59:48 |
29 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:51 |
30 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:01 |
31 | Chris Devine | Salisbury RC | V | 1:00:15 |
32 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 1:00:26 |
33 | K Walton | Stratford CC | V | 1:00:28 |
34 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 1:00:49 |
35 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:01:01 |
36 | R Green | Hardley Athletic CC | V | 1:01:02 |
37 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:01:31 |
38 | Alan Dodkins | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:35 |
39 | Graham Chandler | Stratford CC | V | 1:01:42 |
40 | John Bisson | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 1:01:43 |
41 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:50 |
42 | Mark Barrett | Feltham RC | | 1:02:03 |
43 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:02:09 |
44 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 1:02:10 |
45 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:02:13 |
46 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:22 |
47 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:23 |
48 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:32 |
49 | Pete Rattue | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:00 |
50 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:11 |
51 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:13 |
52 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:40 |
53 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 1:03:43 |
54 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:03:47 |
55 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:04:15 |
56 | Darryl Hutchinson | GS Stella | | 1:05:12 |
57 | Peter Doyle | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:13 |
58 | K Foster | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:06:39 |
59 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:06 |
60 | A Cole | VC Venta | | 1:07:42 |
61 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:48 |
62 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:07:52 |
63 | C Otter | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:00 |
64 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:08:20 |
65 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | W | 1:10:05 |
66 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:11:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Mike Alford Derek Hambleton Tom Lodge | 2:57:32 |
|