Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 23 June 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 20:43 |
2 | Bryan Taylor | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 20:52 |
3 | Peter Fox | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 20:57 |
4 | Russ Lloyd | Fareham Whs | | 21:03 |
5 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 21:35 |
6 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 21:39 |
7 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:40 |
8 | Derek Cottington | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:42 |
9 | Richard Shipton | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 21:55 |
10 | Peter Cookson | Willesden CC | V | 22:04 |
11 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 22:08 |
12 | Simon Ambrosini | Vectis Roads CC | | 22:17 |
13 | Ben Houston | East Grinstead CC | J | 22:18 |
14 | Frank Lawler | Crawley Whs | V | 22:22 |
15 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | V | 22:27 |
16 | Andrew Smith | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 22:28 |
17 | Peter Stonebanks | Southborough & Dist Whs | V | 22:29 |
18 | John Woodburn | Antelope RT | V | 22:32 |
19 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 22:34 |
20 | James Shaw | Rother Valley CC | | 22:36 |
21 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 22:37 |
21 | Paul Rowden | Rother Valley CC | | 22:37 |
23 | David Wright | South Western RC | V | 22:38 |
24 | Steve Taylor | Rother Valley CC | | 22:39 |
25 | Jim Reed | Vectis Roads CC | V | 22:40 |
26 | Paul Dean | Army CU | | 22:44 |
27 | Paul Webb | Vectis Roads CC | | 22:48 |
28 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 22:49 |
29 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:50 |
30 | Paul Ruta | Rufus Whs | V | 22:56 |
31 | John Richardson | Willesden CC | V | 22:59 |
32 | Neil Pragnell | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:03 |
33 | John Kerr | Vectis Roads CC | V | 23:04 |
34 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:06 |
34 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 23:06 |
36 | John Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:07 |
37 | Stuart Gossling | New Forest CC | | 23:11 |
38 | Phil Boxall | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:12 |
39 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:15 |
40 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 23:18 |
41 | Phil Courage | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:20 |
42 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:22 |
43 | Jose Garmendia | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:29 |
43 | Thomas Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 23:29 |
45 | P Hudson | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:39 |
46 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | | 23:48 |
47 | Trevor Beauchamp | Antelope RT | | 23:56 |
47 | Colin Nightingale | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 23:56 |
49 | Sean Reed | Vectis Roads CC | J | 24:01 |
50 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 24:04 |
51 | Ron Crick | Vectis Roads CC | V | 24:10 |
52 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:11 |
52 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 24:11 |
54 | Ken Retallick | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 24:13 |
55 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 24:17 |
55 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:17 |
57 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 24:18 |
58 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:24 |
59 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:26 |
59 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:26 |
61 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 24:27 |
61 | Jacqui Neave | Rother Valley CC | W | 24:27 |
63 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 24:28 |
64 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 24:29 |
65 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:33 |
66 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 24:36 |
67 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 24:37 |
68 | Dawn Courage | Vectis Roads CC | W | 24:42 |
69 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 24:47 |
70 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | V | 24:51 |
71 | PJ Thompson | Redmon CC | V | 25:08 |
72 | Greg Houston | East Grinstead CC | Juv | 25:09 |
73 | Nick Palmer | GS Stella | J | 25:10 |
74 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 25:50 |
75 | Tracy Slade | Bognor Regis CC | W | 25:52 |
76 | Steve Ralph | Rufus Whs | | 26:00 |
77 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 26:35 |
78 | M Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | W | 27:36 |
79 | Margi Crick | Vectis Roads CC | WV | 27:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Rowan Horner Russ Lloyd Ashley Morris | 1:03:25 |
|