Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 25
P832 - 19 June 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 57:27 |
2 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 58:55 |
3 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 59:43 |
4 | Jose Garmendia | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:04 |
5 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:52 |
6 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:06 |
7 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:56 |
8 | Fraser Russell | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:02:27 |
9 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:43 |
10 | Andrew Cox | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:02:44 |
11 | Neal Shaw | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:02:58 |
12 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 1:03:22 |
13 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:30 |
14 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:56 |
15 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:11 |
16 | Adrian Twitchett | South Eastern RC | | 1:04:18 |
17 | Scott Gasser | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:22 |
18 | Alan Walker | South Eastern RC | V | 1:04:25 |
19 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:29 |
20 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:40 |
21 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:56 |
22 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:07 |
23 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:25 |
24 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:29 |
25 | Michael Solloway | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:58 |
26 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:06:25 |
27 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:06:46 |
28 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:07:11 |
29 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:19 |
30 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:47 |
31 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:58 |
32 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:06 |
33 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:00 |
34 | Peter Dawson | Lindsey Roads CC | V | 1:09:06 |
35 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:08 |
36 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | Juv | 1:09:32 |
37 | Sue Dawson | Antelope RT | WV | 1:09:48 |
38 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:04 |
39 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:10:10 |
40 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:27 |
41 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:44 |
42 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:49 |
43 | Colin Derrick | South Eastern RC | V | 1:10:57 |
44 | David Green | Swindon RC | | 1:11:09 |
45 | Mike Twitchett | South Eastern RC | V | 1:11:29 |
46 | Bryan Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:35 |
47 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:36 |
48 | Nigel Marris | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:59 |
49 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:09 |
50 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:13:24 |
51 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:27 |
52 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:14:20 |
53 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:14:45 |
54 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:28 |
55 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:53 |
56 | Mike Matthews | Rufus Whs | V | 1:21:18 |
57 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:22:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bognor Regis CC | David Shepherd Chris Shepherd Jose Garmendia | 2:58:42 |
|